પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ CAPF અને રાજ્ય પોલીસ દળોના કૌશલ્ય અને હિંમત દર્શાવતી ભવ્ય એકતા પરેડની પ્રશંસા કરી
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે એકતા પરેડ કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળો (CAPF) અને રાજ્ય પોલીસ દળો માટે તેમના કૌશલ્ય અને હિંમત દર્શાવવાનો એક ભવ્ય પ્રસંગ હતો. તેમણે નારી શક્તિની નોંધપાત્ર ભાગીદારી પર પણ પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો, માર્શલ આર્ટ્સ અને નિઃશસ્ત્ર લડાઇ કવાયતોમાં મહિલા કર્મચારીઓ દ્વારા પ્રભાવશાળી પ્રદર્શનોની નોંધ લીધી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"એકતા પરેડ કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળો (CAPF) અને રાજ્ય પોલીસ દળો માટે તેમના કૌશલ્ય અને હિંમત દર્શાવવાનો એક ભવ્ય પ્રસંગ હતો. આપણી નારી શક્તિની જીવંત ભાગીદારી પણ એટલી જ નોંધપાત્ર હતી. મહિલા કર્મચારીઓએ માર્શલ આર્ટ્સ અને નિઃશસ્ત્ર લડાઇ કવાયતોનું પ્રદર્શન કર્યું."

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the grand Ekta Parade showcasing skills and courage of CAPFs and State Police forces
31 OCT 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. He also highlighted the remarkable participation of Nari Shakti, noting the impressive demonstrations by women personnel in martial arts and unarmed combat drills.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“The Ekta Parade was a grand occasion for the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and State Police forces to showcase their skills and courage. Equally noteworthy was the vibrant participation of our Nari Shakti. Women personnel demonstrated martial arts and unarmed combat drills.”