Ministry of Home Affairs
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ awarded to 1,466 personnel of various States/UTs/CAPFs/CPOs for the year 2025
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ recognizes excellent work, promotes high professional standards and boosts the morale of the concerned officials/officers in the fields of Special Operation, Investigation, Intelligence and Forensic Science
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ was instituted by Ministry of Home Affairs in February, 2024
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ is announced on 31st of October every year on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
31 OCT 2025 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ has been awarded to 1,466 personnel of various States/Union Territories (UTs)/Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)/Central Police Organisations (CPOs) for the year 2025.
The medal is given to recognize excellent work, promote high professional standards and boost the morale of the concerned official/officer in the following four fields:
(i) Special Operation
(ii) Investigation
(iii) Intelligence
(iv) Forensic Science
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel.
The “Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak” has been instituted vide Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India Notification dated 1st February, 2024. The Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak is conferred on members of the Police Forces, Security Organization, Intelligence Wing/Branch/Special Branch of State/Union Territories/Central Police Organizations (CPOs)/Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and Forensic Science (Central / State / Union Territories) throughout the Indian Union in consideration for excellence in Operations, outstanding service in Investigation, exceptional performance, indomitable & daring intelligence service, meritorious work done by Serving Government Scientists in the field of Forensic Science.
The medal is announced on 31st of October every year, on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
The list of awardees is available on MHA website - https://www.mha.gov.in
Click for list of Awardees

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୨୦୨୫ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ୧,୪୬୬ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ 'କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ'
31 OCT 2025 9:13AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଓ ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଶୌର୍ଯ୍ୟବାନ ଅଧିକାରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା 'କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ’ ସମସ୍ତ ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ମନୋବଳ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ
୨୦୨୪ ମସିହା ଫେବୃଆରୀ ମାସରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା 'କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ’ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୩୧ ତାରିଖରେ 'କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ' ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଏ
୨୦୨୫ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ୍)/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପୋଲିସ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ (ସିପିଓ) ର ୧୪୬୬ ଜଣ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ 'କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ' ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେବା, ଉଚ୍ଚ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ମାନକକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ଚାରୋଟି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀ/ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମନୋବଳ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପଦକ ଦିଆଯାଏ ।
ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅପରେସନ
ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ
ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା
ଫରେନସିକ ସାଇନ୍ସ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା 'କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ’ ସମସ୍ତ ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ମନୋବଳ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ।
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୧ ଫେବୃଆରୀ, ୨୦୨୪ ମସିହାରେ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ "କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ" ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି। ଅପରେସନରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା, ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନରେ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ସେବା, ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ, ଅଦମ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସାହସୀ ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା ସେବା, ଫରେନସିକ୍ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେବା କରୁଥିବା ସରକାରୀ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପଦକ ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀ, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂଗଠନ, ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା ଶାଖା/ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପୋଲିସ ସଂଗଠନ (ସିପିଓ)/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ) ଏବଂ ଫରେନସିକ୍ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ (କେନ୍ଦ୍ର/ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ) ର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ ।
ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୩୧ତାରିଖରେ ଏହି ପଦକ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଥାଏ ।
ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ୱେବସାଇଟ-https://www.mha.gov.in ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ।
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/oct/doc20251031681001.pdf