Ministry of Home Affairs
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ awarded to 1,466 personnel of various States/UTs/CAPFs/CPOs for the year 2025
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ recognizes excellent work, promotes high professional standards and boosts the morale of the concerned officials/officers in the fields of Special Operation, Investigation, Intelligence and Forensic Science
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ was instituted by Ministry of Home Affairs in February, 2024
‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ is announced on 31st of October every year on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
31 OCT 2025 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ has been awarded to 1,466 personnel of various States/Union Territories (UTs)/Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)/Central Police Organisations (CPOs) for the year 2025.
The medal is given to recognize excellent work, promote high professional standards and boost the morale of the concerned official/officer in the following four fields:
(i) Special Operation
(ii) Investigation
(iii) Intelligence
(iv) Forensic Science
Initiated under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak’ will boost the morale of all police personnel.
The “Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak” has been instituted vide Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India Notification dated 1st February, 2024. The Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak is conferred on members of the Police Forces, Security Organization, Intelligence Wing/Branch/Special Branch of State/Union Territories/Central Police Organizations (CPOs)/Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and Forensic Science (Central / State / Union Territories) throughout the Indian Union in consideration for excellence in Operations, outstanding service in Investigation, exceptional performance, indomitable & daring intelligence service, meritorious work done by Serving Government Scientists in the field of Forensic Science.
The medal is announced on 31st of October every year, on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
The list of awardees is available on MHA website - https://www.mha.gov.in
Click for list of Awardees

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
২০২৫ সালে কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী দক্ষতা পদক প্রদান
31 OCT 2025 9:13AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
বিভিন্ন রাজ্য, কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল, কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনী, কেন্দ্রীয় পুলিশ সংগঠনের ১,৪৬৬ জন কর্মীকে ২০২৫ সালের কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী দক্ষতা পদক প্রদান করা হয়েছে। অসাধারণ কাজ, উচ্চ পেশাগত মানের প্রসারের পাশাপাশি বিশেষ অভিযান, তদন্ত, গোয়েন্দা ক্ষেত্র, ফরেন্সিক বিজ্ঞান এই চারটি ক্ষেত্রেও আধিকারিকদের মধ্যে মনোবল বাড়ানোর ক্ষেত্রে অবদানের স্বীকৃতি স্বরূপ এই পদক।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে এবং কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র পরামর্শ ক্রমে চালু হওয়া এই সম্মান সমস্ত পুলিশ কর্মীর মধ্যে মনোবল বাড়াতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করছে। ২০২৪ সালের পয়লা ফেব্রুয়ারি ভারত সরকারের পক্ষ থেকে প্রথম কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী দক্ষতা পদক সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়। তদন্ত ক্ষেত্রে অসাধারণ দক্ষতা প্রদানের পাশাপাশি গোয়েন্দা ক্ষেত্র এবং ফরেন্সিক বিজ্ঞানে সরকারি ক্ষেত্রে নিযুক্ত বিজ্ঞানীদের প্রশংসনীয় কাজের স্বীকৃতি স্বরূপ এই পদক প্রদান করা হয়।
প্রতিবছর ৩১ শে অক্টোবর সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে এই পদক প্রাপকদের নাম ঘোষণা করা হয়। তাঁদের নাম কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের ওয়েবসাইট -http://https://www.mha.gov.in পাওয়া যাবে।
তালিকা দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/oct/doc20251031681001.pdf