পঞ্চায়েতিরাজমন্ত্রক
দেশজুড়ে জনসেবা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা গড়ে তুলতে “সবকি যোজনা, সবকা বিকাশ”-এর ভাবনায় তৈরি চলচ্চিত্রের প্রদর্শনী আজ থেকে শুরু হল
24 OCT 2025 10:12AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
দেশজুড়ে বিভিন্ন প্রেক্ষাগৃহে আজ থেকে “সবকি যোজনা, সবকা বিকাশ”-এর ভাবনায় তৈরি চলচ্চিত্রের প্রদর্শনী শুরু হল। দু মিনিট দীর্ঘ এই চলচ্চিত্রটি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জনভাগিদারী-র ভাবনাকে সকলের কাছে পৌঁছে দিতে সহায়ক হবে। এছাড়াও, বিভিন্ন সরকারি প্রকল্পের সুবিধা যাতে সকলের কাছে পৌঁছায় সেটিকেও নিশ্চিত করা হবে। তবে, যেসব রাজ্যে এই মুহূর্তে নির্বাচনী আদর্শবিধি জারি রয়েছে সেখানে এই চলচ্চিত্রটি দেখানো হবে না। সিনেমা শুরু হওয়ার আগে এবং বিরতির শেষ ৫ মিনিটে এটি প্রদর্শিত হবে।
নাগরিকদের পরিকল্পনা সংক্রান্ত এই প্রচারাভিযানের সূচনা হয়েছে ২ অক্টোবর। পঞ্চায়েতগুলি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের জাতীয় লক্ষ্য পূরণের সঙ্গে সংশিষ্ট আঞ্চলিক বিষয়গুলিকে নিয়ে গ্রামসভার বৈঠকে আলোচনা করে থাকে। ২০১৮ সালে জনসাধারণের পরিকল্পনা সংক্রান্ত এই প্রচারাভিযান “সবকি যোজনা, সবকা বিকাশ”-এর সূচনা হয়। তৃণমূল স্তরে গণতন্ত্রকে শক্তিশালী করতেই এই উদ্যোগ। এর মধ্য দিয়ে স্থানীয় স্তরে প্রশাসনের সঙ্গে এলাকার মানুষ যাতে যুক্ত হতে পারেন সেটি নিশ্চিত করা হচ্ছে। এর ফলে গ্রামাঞ্চলের উন্নয়ন ত্বরান্বিত হবে।
দু মিনিটের এই স্বল্প দৈর্ঘ্যের চলচ্চিত্রটি দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন –
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1udnbqnCI6C9nc03QuRfLfsaaBdR0S4Lt/view?usp=sharing

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Nationwide Screening of Public Service Awareness Film on "Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas" Begins Today
24 OCT 2025 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
A two minute Public Service Awareness (PSA) film on the People’s Plan Campaign – Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas is scheduled to be screened across cinema theatres in the country from today ie. 24th October till 6th November, 2025. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of janbhagidari and saturation of government schemes, this campaign aims to promote public awareness and people’s participation in the preparation of Panchayat Development Plans for the Financial Year 2026–27. It reinforces the message that every citizen has a vital role in shaping the agenda of development at the grassroots level. This short film will be screened nationwide in cinema halls, as per the Guidelines for Exhibition of Public Service Awareness Films, except in states where the Model Code of Conduct is currently in force. The short film will be played before the start of the movie and during the last five minutes of the interval period.
The People’s Plan Campaign (PPC) 2025–26 was rolled out on 2nd October 2025 across all States and Union Territories in the country. It enables panchayats to prepare evidence-based and inclusive Panchayat Development Plans that reflect local priorities while aligning with national goals, through special Gram Sabha meetings. Since its inception in 2018, the People’s Plan Campaign – Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas has evolved into a flagship initiative that has played a pivotal role in deepening grassroots democracy, institutionalizing participatory planning and strengthening the foundations of self-governance across rural India. According to the eGramSwaraj Portal, over 18.13 lakh Panchayat Development Plans comprising of Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs), Block Panchayat Development Plans (BPDPs) and District Panchayat Development Plans (DPDPs), have been uploaded since 2019–20, including 2.52 lakh Plans for the ongoing exercise of 2025–26.
Through this nationwide cinema screening of the public service awareness film on People’s Plan Campaign, the Ministry seeks to deepen citizen engagement with PRIs and inspire them to actively participate in local governance and rural development. To Watch the Short Film click below :
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1udnbqnCI6C9nc03QuRfLfsaaBdR0S4Lt/view?usp=sharing