Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Nationwide Screening of Public Service Awareness Film on "Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas" Begins Today
24 OCT 2025 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
A two minute Public Service Awareness (PSA) film on the People’s Plan Campaign – Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas is scheduled to be screened across cinema theatres in the country from today ie. 24th October till 6th November, 2025. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of janbhagidari and saturation of government schemes, this campaign aims to promote public awareness and people’s participation in the preparation of Panchayat Development Plans for the Financial Year 2026–27. It reinforces the message that every citizen has a vital role in shaping the agenda of development at the grassroots level. This short film will be screened nationwide in cinema halls, as per the Guidelines for Exhibition of Public Service Awareness Films, except in states where the Model Code of Conduct is currently in force. The short film will be played before the start of the movie and during the last five minutes of the interval period.
The People’s Plan Campaign (PPC) 2025–26 was rolled out on 2nd October 2025 across all States and Union Territories in the country. It enables panchayats to prepare evidence-based and inclusive Panchayat Development Plans that reflect local priorities while aligning with national goals, through special Gram Sabha meetings. Since its inception in 2018, the People’s Plan Campaign – Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas has evolved into a flagship initiative that has played a pivotal role in deepening grassroots democracy, institutionalizing participatory planning and strengthening the foundations of self-governance across rural India. According to the eGramSwaraj Portal, over 18.13 lakh Panchayat Development Plans comprising of Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs), Block Panchayat Development Plans (BPDPs) and District Panchayat Development Plans (DPDPs), have been uploaded since 2019–20, including 2.52 lakh Plans for the ongoing exercise of 2025–26.
Through this nationwide cinema screening of the public service awareness film on People’s Plan Campaign, the Ministry seeks to deepen citizen engagement with PRIs and inspire them to actively participate in local governance and rural development. To Watch the Short Film click below :
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1udnbqnCI6C9nc03QuRfLfsaaBdR0S4Lt/view?usp=sharing

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
‘सबकी योजना, सबका विकास’ पर लोक सेवा जागरूकता फिल्म का राष्ट्रव्यापी प्रदर्शन आज से शुरू
24 OCT 2025 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
जन योजना अभियान- ‘सबकी योजना, सबका विकास’ पर दो मिनट की लोक सेवा जागरूकता (पीएसए) फिल्म आज यानी 24 अक्टूबर से 6 नवंबर, 2025 तक देश भर के सिनेमाघरों में दिखाई जाएगी। प्रधानमंत्री के जनभागीदारी और सरकारी योजनाओं की परिपूर्णता के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, इस अभियान का उद्देश्य वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 के लिए पंचायत विकास योजनाओं की तैयारी में जन जागरूकता और लोगों की भागीदारी को बढ़ावा देना है। इसका उद्देश्‍य यह संदेश देना है कि जमीनी स्तर पर विकास के एजेंडे को आकार देने में प्रत्येक नागरिक की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका है। यह लघु फिल्म लोक सेवा जागरूकता फिल्मों के प्रदर्शन के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, देश भर के सिनेमाघरों में दिखाई जाएगी। हालांकि उन राज्यों में इसका प्रदर्शन नहीं होगा जहां अभी आदर्श आचार संहिता लागू है। यह लघु फिल्म, चलचित्र शुरू होने से पहले और मध्‍यांतर अवधि के अंतिम पांच मिनट के दौरान दिखाई जाएगी।
जन योजना अभियान (पीपीसी) 2025-26 देश के सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को शुरू किया गया था। यह पंचायतों को विशेष ग्राम सभा बैठकों के माध्यम से साक्ष्य-आधारित और समावेशी पंचायत विकास योजनाएं तैयार करने में सक्षम बनाता है जो राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्यों के अनुरूप स्थानीय प्राथमिकताओं को दर्शाती हैं। 2018 में अपनी स्थापना के बाद से, जन योजना अभियान - सबकी योजना, सबका विकास एक प्रमुख पहल के रूप में विकसित हुआ है जिसने जमीनी स्तर पर लोकतंत्र को मजबूत करने, भागीदारी योजना को संस्थागत बनाने और ग्रामीण भारत में स्वशासन की नींव को मजबूत करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। ईग्रामस्वराज पोर्टल के अनुसार, ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजनाओं (जीपीडीपी), ब्लॉक पंचायत विकास योजनाओं (बीपीडीपी) और जिला पंचायत विकास योजनाओं (डीपीडीपी) सहित 18.13 लाख से अधिक पंचायत विकास योजनाएं 2019-20 से अपलोड की गई हैं
जन योजना अभियान पर आधारित जन सेवा जागरूकता फिल्म के इस राष्ट्रव्यापी सिनेमा प्रदर्शन के माध्यम से, मंत्रालय का उद्देश्य पंचायती राज संस्थाओं के साथ नागरिकों की सहभागिता का विस्‍तार करना और उन्हें स्थानीय शासन एवं ग्रामीण विकास में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए प्रेरित करना है। लघु फिल्म देखने के लिए नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर क्लिक करें:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1udnbqnCI6C9nc03QuRfLfsaaBdR0S4Lt/view?usp=sharing