Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Nationwide Screening of Public Service Awareness Film on "Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas" Begins Today
24 OCT 2025 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
A two minute Public Service Awareness (PSA) film on the People’s Plan Campaign – Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas is scheduled to be screened across cinema theatres in the country from today ie. 24th October till 6th November, 2025. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of janbhagidari and saturation of government schemes, this campaign aims to promote public awareness and people’s participation in the preparation of Panchayat Development Plans for the Financial Year 2026–27. It reinforces the message that every citizen has a vital role in shaping the agenda of development at the grassroots level. This short film will be screened nationwide in cinema halls, as per the Guidelines for Exhibition of Public Service Awareness Films, except in states where the Model Code of Conduct is currently in force. The short film will be played before the start of the movie and during the last five minutes of the interval period.
The People’s Plan Campaign (PPC) 2025–26 was rolled out on 2nd October 2025 across all States and Union Territories in the country. It enables panchayats to prepare evidence-based and inclusive Panchayat Development Plans that reflect local priorities while aligning with national goals, through special Gram Sabha meetings. Since its inception in 2018, the People’s Plan Campaign – Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas has evolved into a flagship initiative that has played a pivotal role in deepening grassroots democracy, institutionalizing participatory planning and strengthening the foundations of self-governance across rural India. According to the eGramSwaraj Portal, over 18.13 lakh Panchayat Development Plans comprising of Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs), Block Panchayat Development Plans (BPDPs) and District Panchayat Development Plans (DPDPs), have been uploaded since 2019–20, including 2.52 lakh Plans for the ongoing exercise of 2025–26.
Through this nationwide cinema screening of the public service awareness film on People’s Plan Campaign, the Ministry seeks to deepen citizen engagement with PRIs and inspire them to actively participate in local governance and rural development. To Watch the Short Film click below :
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1udnbqnCI6C9nc03QuRfLfsaaBdR0S4Lt/view?usp=sharing

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
عوامی خدمت سے متعلق بیداری کی فلم ’’سب کی یوجنا، سب کا وکاس‘‘ کی ملک گیر نمائش کاآج سے آغاز
24 OCT 2025 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
عوامی خدمت سے متعلق بیداری (پی ایس اے) کی دو منٹ کی فلم عوامی منصوبہ مہم -سب کی یوجنا، سب کا وکاس آج یعنی 24 اکتوبر سے لے کر 6 نومبر 2025 تک ملک بھر کے سنیما گھروں میں دکھائی جائے گی۔ وزیر اعظم کے جن بھاگیداری اور سرکاری اسکیموں پر مکمل عمل درآمد کے وژن کے مطابق، اس مہم کا مقصد عوامی بیداری کو فروغ دینا اور مالی سال 2026–27 کے لیے پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبوں کی تیاری میں عوام کی شرکت کو بڑھانا ہے۔یہ فلم اس پیغام کو مضبوط کرتی ہے کہ ہر شہری مقامی سطح پر ترقی کے ایجنڈے کی تشکیل میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے۔ عوامی خدمت سےمتعلق بیداری کی فلموں کی نمائش کے رہنما اصولوں کے مطابق یہ مختصر فلم پورے ملک کے سنیما گھروں میں دکھائی جائے گی،سوائے ان ریاستوں کے جہاں فی الحال مثالی ضابطۂ اخلاق نافذ ہے۔ یہ فلم فلم شروع ہونے سے پہلے اور وقفہ کے آخری پانچ منٹ کے دوران چلائی جائے گی۔
عوامی منصوبہ مہم (پی پی سی) 2025–26 کا آغاز 2 اکتوبر 2025 کو ملک کی تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کیا گیا تھا۔یہ مہم پنچایتوں کو شواہد پر مبنی اور شمولیاتی پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے تیار کرنے کے قابل بناتی ہے جو خصوصی گرام سبھا اجلاسوں کے ذریعے مقامی ترجیحات کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں اور قومی اہداف سے ہم آہنگ ہوتے ہیں۔2018 میں اپنے آغاز سے، عوامی منصوبہ مہم – سب کی یوجنا، سب کا وکاس ایک اہم پہل کے طور پر ابھری ہے، جس نے زمینی سطح پر جمہوریت کو مضبوط کرنے، شراکتی منصوبہ بندی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور دیہی خود حکمرانی کی بنیادوں کو مستحکم کرنے میں مرکزی کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ای-گرام سوراج پورٹل کے مطابق، 2019–20 سے اب تک 18.13 لاکھ سے زائد پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے اپلوڈ کیے جا چکے ہیں، جن میں گرام پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے (جی پی ڈی پیز)، بلاک پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے (بی پی ڈی پیز) اور ضلع پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے (ڈی پی ڈی پیز) شامل ہیں، جن میں سے 2.52 لاکھ منصوبے موجودہ مالی سال 2025–26 کے لیے تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔
اس عوامی خدمت سے متعلق بیداری کی فلم کی ملک گیر نمائش کے ذریعے، وزارت کا مقصد شہریوں کی پنچایتی راج اداروں (پی آر آئیز) کے ساتھ شمولیت کو مزید گہرا کرنا اور انہیں مقامی طرزِ حکمرانی اور دیہی ترقی میں فعال کردار ادا کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔مختصر فلم دیکھنے کے لیے نیچے کلک کریں:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1udnbqnCI6C9nc03QuRfLfsaaBdR0S4Lt/view?usp=sharing