প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজস্থানের জয়সলমীরে দুর্ঘটনায় মৃত্যু নিয়ে শোকজ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
14 OCT 2025 10:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজস্থানের জয়সলমীরে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোকজ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় থেকে জানানো হয়েছে :
“রাজস্থানের জয়সলমীরে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় ব্যথিত। এই কঠিন সময়ে ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত মানুষ এবং তাঁদের পরিবারের পাশে রয়েছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি।
মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়দের পিএমএনআরএল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে প্রদান করা হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা করে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী।”
@narendramodi

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
14 OCT 2025 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"
@narendramodi