Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
14 OCT 2025 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"
@narendramodi

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాజస్థాన్‌లోని జైసల్మేర్‌లో దుర్ఘటన.. ప్రాణనష్టం.. సంతాపం తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి పీఎంఎన్ఆర్ఎఫ్ నుంచి పరిహారాన్ని ప్రకటించిన శ్రీ మోదీ
14 OCT 2025 10:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజస్థాన్‌లోని జైసల్మేర్‌లో ఓ దుర్ఘటన ప్రాణనష్టానికి దారితీసిన సంగతి తెలిసి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీవ్ర విచారాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ఈ ప్రమాదంలో గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని శ్రీ మోదీ ఆకాంక్షించారు.
పీఎంఎన్‌ఆర్‌ఎఫ్ నుంచి మృతుల కుటుంబాలకు రూ. 2 లక్షలు, గాయపడిన వారికి రూ. 50,000 చొప్పున పరిహారం ఇవ్వనున్నట్లు ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రకటించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఇలా పేర్కొంది:
‘‘రాజస్థాన్‌లోని జైసల్మేర్‌లో ఓ దుర్ఘటన ప్రాణనష్టానికి దారితీసిన సంగతి తెలిసి బాధపడ్డాను. ఈ కష్ట కాలంలో బాధితులకూ, వారి కుటుంబాలకూ నేను నా సంతాపాన్ని తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను.
దుర్ఘటనలో మరణించిన ప్రతి ఒక్కరికి పీఎంఎన్ఆర్‌ఎఫ్ నుంచి రూ.2 లక్షల పరిహారం ఇస్తాం. గాయపడిన వారికి రూ. 50,000 పరిహారం ఇస్తాం.”
@narendramodi