প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ অধীনত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৩ ডিচেম্বৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ বিভাগ আৰু সংস্থাসমূহত নৱনিযুক্তসকলক ৭১,০০০তকৈ অধিক নিযুক্তি-পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৩ ডিচেম্বৰৰ দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে নৱনিযুক্তসকলক ৭১,০০০ৰো অধিক নিযুক্তি-পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ এখন সমাৱেশো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
ৰোজগাৰ মেলা হৈছে নিযুক্তি সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ। ই যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু আত্ম-সবলীকৰণত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ সুযোগ দিব।
দেশৰ ৪৫টা স্থানত ৰোজগাৰ মেলা অনুষ্ঠিত হ"ব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগৰ বাবে নিযুক্তিৰ কাম চলি আছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা নতুন নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়, ডাক বিভাগ, উচ্চ শিক্ষা বিভাগ, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়, বিত্তীয় সেৱা বিভাগকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগত যোগদান কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.