ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୩ରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅବସରରେ ୭୧ ହଜାରରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଯୋଗେ ସୋମବାର ଦିନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ସାଢେ ୧୦ଟା ବେଳକୁ ୭୧ ହଜାରରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଂଟନ କରିବେ । ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି ।
ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କର ଏକ ବଳିଷ୍ଠ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଏହି ମେଳା ଯୁବ ସମାଜକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ସହ ନିଜକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବାରେ ବିଶେଷ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ।
ଦେଶର ୪୫ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଏହି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମେଳା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ବିଭାଗ ଲାଗି ଏହି ମେଳା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଛି । ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତମାନେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ, ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ, ଅର୍ଥ ବିଭାଗ ସହ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ ଲାଗି କାମ କରିବେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.