وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم روزگار میلے کے تحت 23 دسمبر کو مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے بھرتی شدہ افراد کو 71000 سے زائد تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 23 دسمبر کو صبح تقریباً 10:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے نئے بھرتی شدہ افراد کو 71000 سے زائد تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ موصوف اس موقع پر مجمع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار میلہ وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ روزگار بہم رسانی کو دی جانے والی اعلیٰ ترین ترجیح کی عہد بندگی کی تکمیل کی جانب ایک قدم ہے۔ یہ میلہ تعمیر ملک اور اختیار دہی کے معاملے میں نوجوانوں کی شراکت داری میں انہیں بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرائے گا۔
روزگار میلے کا اہتمام ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر کیا جائے گا۔ یہ بھرتیاں مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے لیے کی جا رہی ہیں۔ نئے بھرتی شدہ نوجوان، جنہیں ملک بھر سے منتخب کیا گیا ہے، وہ وزارت داخلہ، محکمہ ڈاک، محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم، صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، محکمہ مالی خدمات، وغیرہ سمیت مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں میں شمولیت اختیار کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.