Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு திருவிழா திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்திய அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளில் புதிய நியமனங்களுக்கு 71,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நியமனக் கடிதங்களை பிரதமர் டிசம்பர் 23 அன்று விநியோகிக்கிறார்
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Chennai
71,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நியமனக் கடிதங்களை புதிதாக நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி டிசம்பர் 23 அன்று காலை 10:30 மணியளவில் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் வழங்குகிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் திரண்டிருப்பவர்களிடையே அவர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கு உயர் முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் வாக்குறுதியை நிறைவேற்றும் வகையில் வேலைவாய்ப்பு திருவிழா அமைந்துள்ளது. தேச கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் சுய அதிகாரமளித்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் இளைஞர்களின் பங்கேற்புக்கு அர்த்தமுள்ள வாய்ப்புகளை இது வழங்கும்.
நாடு முழுவதும் 45 இடங்களில் வேலைவாய்ப்பு திருவிழா நடைபெற உள்ளது. மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளுக்கான பணி நியமனங்கள் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட புதிய நியமனங்கள், உள்துறை அமைச்சகம், அஞ்சல் துறை, உயர் கல்வித் துறை, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம், நிதி சேவைகள் துறை உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் அமையும்.