Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार मेले के अंर्तगत 23 दिसंबर को केंद्र सरकार के विभागों और संगठनों में नवनियुक्त भर्तियों के लिए 71,000 से अधिक नियुक्ति पत्रों का वितरण करेंगे
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 23 दिसंबर को सुबह करीब 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से नवनियुक्त भर्तियों के लिए 71,000 से अधिक नियुक्ति पत्रों का वितरण करेंगे। इस अवसर पर वे उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
रोजगार मेला रोजगार सृजन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक कदम है। यह युवाओं को राष्ट्र निर्माण और आत्म-सशक्तिकरण में उनकी भागीदारी के लिए सार्थक अवसर प्रदान करेगा।
रोजगार मेला देश भर में 45 स्थलों पर आयोजित किया जाएगा। केंद्र सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों के लिए भर्तियां हो रही हैं। देश भर से चयनित नए कर्मचारी गृह मंत्रालय, डाक विभाग, उच्च शिक्षा विभाग, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग सहित विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शामिल होंगे।