Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રોજગાર મેળા હેઠળ પ્રધાનમંત્રી 23 ડિસેમ્બરે કેન્દ્ર સરકારના વિભાગો અને સંસ્થાઓમાં નવનિયુક્ત થયેલા 71,000થી વધુ નિમણૂક પત્રોનું વિતરણ કરશે
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 23 ડિસેમ્બરના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા 71,000થી વધુ નવનિયુક્ત કર્મચારીઓને નિમણૂંક પત્રોનું વિતરણ કરશે. આ પ્રસંગે તેઓ જનસભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
રોજગાર મેળો એ રોજગાર સર્જનને સર્વોચ્ચ અગ્રતા આપવાની પ્રધાનમંત્રીની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પરિપૂર્ણતા તરફનું એક પગલું છે. તે યુવાનોને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ અને આત્મ-સશક્તિકરણમાં તેમની ભાગીદારી માટે અર્થપૂર્ણ તકો પૂરી પાડશે.
દેશભરમાં 45 સ્થળોએ રોજગાર મેળા યોજાશે. કેન્દ્ર સરકારના વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો અને વિભાગો માટે આ ભરતી થઈ રહી છે. દેશભરમાંથી પસંદ કરાયેલી નવી ભરતીઓ ગૃહ મંત્રાલય, પોસ્ટ વિભાગ, ઉચ્ચ શિક્ષણ વિભાગ, આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય, નાણાકીય સેવાઓ વિભાગ સહિત વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોમાં જોડાશે.