Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
रोजगार मेळाव्या अंतर्गत पंतप्रधान उद्या २३ डिसेंबर रोजी केंद्र सरकारच्या विभागांमध्ये नव्याने नियुक्त झालेल्या ७१,००० हून अधिक उमेदवारांना नियुक्ती पत्रांचे वितरण करणार
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री. नरेंद्र मोदी हे उद्या म्हणजे २३ डिसेंबर रोजी सकाळी १०:३० वाजता दूरस्थ पद्धतीने नव्याने नियुक्त झालेल्या उमेदवारांना ७१,००० हून अधिक उमेदवारांना नियुक्ती पत्रांचे वितरण करणार आहेत. या प्रसंगी ते उपस्थितांना संबोधित देखील करणार आहेत.
रोजगार मेळावा हा पंतप्रधान यांच्या रोजगार निर्मितीला सर्वोच्च प्राधान्य देण्याच्या वचनाची पूर्तता करण्याच्या दिशेने एक पाऊल आहे. हा उपक्रम युवकांना राष्ट्रनिर्माणाबरोबरच आत्मनिर्भर होण्याची संधी उपलब्ध करून देईल .
हा रोजगार मेळावा देशभरातील ४५ ठिकाणी आयोजित केला जाणार आहे. केंद्र
सरकारच्या विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभागांसाठी भरती केली जात आहे. देशभरातून निवडलेले नवे उमेदवार गृह मंत्रालय, टपाल कार्यालय, उच्च शिक्षण विभाग, आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग यांसारख्या विविध मंत्रालये/विभागांमध्ये नियुक्त होतील.