ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ (Rozgar Mela) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 23 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਰਿਕਰੂਟਾਂ ਲਈ 71,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 23 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਕਰੀਬ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਰਿਕਰੂਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 71,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਹ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਭੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ (Rozgar Mela) ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮ-ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ (Rozgar Mela) ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 45 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਲੈਕਟਿਡ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਉਚੇਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits in Central Government departments and organisations on 23rd December
22 DEC 2024 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 71,000 appointment letters to newly appointed recruits on 23rd December at around 10:30 AM through video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. It will provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their participation in nation building and self empowerment.
Rozgar Mela will be held at 45 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place for various Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining various Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, among others.