প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কানাডাৰ হিন্দু মন্দিৰত আক্ৰমণক তীব্ৰ ভাষাৰে নিন্দা কৰে
এনে হিংসাত্মক কাৰ্যই ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পক কেতিয়াও দুৰ্বল কৰিব নোৱাৰে। আমি কানাডিয়ান চৰকাৰৰ পৰা ন্যায় সুনিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু আইনৰ শাসন প্ৰণয়ন কৰা আশা কৰো: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
04 NOV 2024 8:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কানাডাৰ এটা হিন্দু মন্দিৰত শেহতীয়াকৈ সংঘটিত আক্ৰমণৰ লগতে ভাৰতীয় কূটনীতিকসকলক ভয় দেখুওৱাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ তীব্ৰ নিন্দা কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ দৃঢ় সংকল্পৰ কথা দোহাৰি তেওঁ কানাডাৰ চৰকাৰক ন্যায় প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ আৰু আইনৰ শাসন প্ৰণয়ন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ বিবৃতিত কয়:
"মই কানাডাৰ এটা হিন্দু মন্দিৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণৰ তীব্ৰ নিন্দা কৰিছো। আমাৰ কূটনীতিকসকলক ভয় দেখুওৱাৰ ভয়াতুৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাও সমানেই ভয়াৱহ। এনে হিংসাত্মক কাৰ্যই ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পক কেতিয়াও দুৰ্বল কৰিব নোৱাৰে। আমি আশা কৰো যে কানাডাৰ চৰকাৰে ন্যায় সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু আইনৰ শাসন প্ৰণয়ন কৰিব"।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Strongly Condemns Attack on Hindu Temple in Canada
Such acts of violence will never weaken India’s resolve. We expect the Canadian government to ensure justice and uphold the rule of law: PM
04 NOV 2024 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the recent attack on a Hindu temple in Canada, along with reported attempts to intimidate Indian diplomats. Emphasizing India’s steadfast resolve, he called for justice and the upholding of the rule of law by the Canadian government.
In his statement posted on X, Prime Minister Modi said:
"I strongly condemn the deliberate attack on a Hindu temple in Canada. Equally appalling are the cowardly attempts to intimidate our diplomats. Such acts of violence will never weaken India’s resolve. We expect the Canadian government to ensure justice and uphold the rule of law."