প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড° মনমোহন সিঙৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
ভাৰতৰ অন্যতম বিশিষ্ট নেতা ড° মনমোহন সিং জীক হেৰুৱাই মৰ্মাহত হৈছোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
তেওঁ বিত্তমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপেকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী পদতো কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰিছিল, বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি আমাৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক নীতিত এক শক্তিশালী ছাপ ৰাখিছিলঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁ মানুহৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে ব্যাপক প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছিলঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
26 DEC 2024 11:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড° মনমোহন সিঙৰ বিয়োগত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ অন্যতম বিশিষ্ট নেতা ড মনমোহন সিং জীক হেৰুৱাই শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ড° মনমোহন সিং নম্ৰ পটভূমিৰ পৰা অহা এগৰাকী সন্মানীয় অৰ্থনীতিবিদ। আমাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে ড মনমোহন সিঙে মানুহৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে ব্যাপক প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
ভাৰতৰ অন্যতম বিশিষ্ট নেতা ড° মনমোহন সিং জীক হেৰুৱাই ভাৰতে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। নম্ৰ পটভূমিৰ পৰা উঠি অহা তেওঁ এগৰাকী সন্মানীয় অৰ্থনীতিবিদ আছিল। তেওঁ বিত্তমন্ত্ৰীকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী পদতো কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰি আমাৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক নীতিত বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি এক শক্তিশালী ছাপ ৰাখিছিল। সংসদত তেওঁৰ হস্তক্ষেপো আছিল অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন। আমাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁ মানুহৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে ব্যাপক প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছিল।
“ড0 মনমোহন সিং জী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু মই গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হৈ থকাৰ সময়ত মই তেওঁৰ সৈতে নিয়মীয়াকৈ মত বিনিময় কৰিছিলোঁ। শাসন ​​ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত আমি বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰিছিলো। তেওঁৰ প্ৰজ্ঞা আৰু নম্ৰতা সদায় দৃশ্যমান আছিল।
এই শোকৰ মুহূৰ্তত মই ড° মনমোহন সিং জীৰ পৰিয়াল, তেওঁৰ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱী আৰু অগণন অনুৰাগীলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। ওম শান্তি।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles passing away of former Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh
India mourns the loss of one of its most distinguished leaders, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji: PM
He served in various government positions as well, including as Finance Minister, leaving a strong imprint on our economic policy over the years: PM
As our Prime Minister, he made extensive efforts to improve people’s lives: PM
26 DEC 2024 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh. "India mourns the loss of one of its most distinguished leaders, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji," Shri Modi stated. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remarked that Dr. Manmohan Singh rose from humble origins to become a respected economist. As our Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh made extensive efforts to improve people’s lives.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
India mourns the loss of one of its most distinguished leaders, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji. Rising from humble origins, he rose to become a respected economist. He served in various government positions as well, including as Finance Minister, leaving a strong imprint on our economic policy over the years. His interventions in Parliament were also insightful. As our Prime Minister, he made extensive efforts to improve people’s lives.
“Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji and I interacted regularly when he was PM and I was the CM of Gujarat. We would have extensive deliberations on various subjects relating to governance. His wisdom and humility were always visible.
In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the family of Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji, his friends and countless admirers. Om Shanti."