प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अमरीका के राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्‍ड ट्रम्प की शांति योजना के पहले चरण पर हुए समझौते का स्वागत किया
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रम्प की शांति योजना के पहले चरण पर हुए समझौते का स्वागत किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के सशक्त नेतृत्व को दर्शाता है। उन्होंने आशा व्यक्त की कि बंधकों की रिहाई और गाजा के लोगों को मानवीय सहायता बढ़ने से बहुप्रतीक्षित राहत मिलेगी और क्षेत्र में स्थायी शांति का मार्ग प्रशस्त होगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"हम राष्ट्रपति ट्रंप की शांति योजना के पहले चरण पर हुए समझौते का स्वागत करते हैं। यह प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू के मज़बूत नेतृत्व को दर्शाता है।
हम आशा करते हैं कि बंधकों की रिहाई और मानवीय सहायता में वृद्धि से गाजा के लोगों को राहत मिलेगी तथा स्थायी शांति का मार्ग प्रशस्त होगा।
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the agreement on first phase of President Trump’s peace plan
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the agreement on the first phase of President Donald Trump’s peace plan.
The Prime Minister said this development reflects the strong leadership of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu. He expressed hope that the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring much-needed respite and pave the way for lasting peace in the region.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“We welcome the agreement on the first phase of President Trump's peace plan. This is also a reflection of the strong leadership of PM Netanyahu.
We hope the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring respite to them and pave the way for lasting peace.
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”