Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the agreement on first phase of President Trump’s peace plan
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the agreement on the first phase of President Donald Trump’s peace plan.
The Prime Minister said this development reflects the strong leadership of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu. He expressed hope that the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring much-needed respite and pave the way for lasting peace in the region.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“We welcome the agreement on the first phase of President Trump's peace plan. This is also a reflection of the strong leadership of PM Netanyahu.
We hope the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring respite to them and pave the way for lasting peace.
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ চুক্তিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আদৰণি
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড ট্ৰাম্পৰ শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ চুক্তিক আদৰণি জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এই বিকাশে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহুৰ শক্তিশালী নেতৃত্বক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে। তেওঁ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে পণবন্দীসকলৰ মুক্তি আৰু গাজাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে মানৱীয় সাহায্য বৃদ্ধিৰ ফলত বহু প্ৰত্যাশিত স্থিৰতা আহিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোত স্থায়ী শান্তিৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত হ'ব।
এক্সত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছিলঃ
"আমি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ চুক্তিক আদৰণি জনাইছো। এয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নেতান্যাহুৰ শক্তিশালী নেতৃত্বৰো প্ৰতিফলন।
আমি আশা কৰো যে পণবন্দীসকলৰ মুক্তি আৰু গাজাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে মানৱীয় সাহায্য বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ ফলত বহু প্ৰত্যাশিত স্থিৰতা আহিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোত স্থায়ী শান্তিৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত হ'ব।"
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”