Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the agreement on first phase of President Trump’s peace plan
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the agreement on the first phase of President Donald Trump’s peace plan.
The Prime Minister said this development reflects the strong leadership of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu. He expressed hope that the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring much-needed respite and pave the way for lasting peace in the region.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“We welcome the agreement on the first phase of President Trump's peace plan. This is also a reflection of the strong leadership of PM Netanyahu.
We hope the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring respite to them and pave the way for lasting peace.
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଶାନ୍ତି ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡୋନାଲ୍ଡ ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଶାନ୍ତି ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହି ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ଼ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି । ସେ ଆଶ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗାଜାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ମାନବିକ ସହାୟତା ବହୁପ୍ରତିକ୍ଷୀତ ବିରତି ଆଣିବ ଏବଂ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ସ୍ଥାପନ ପାଇଁ ପଥ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ଶାନ୍ତି ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ଏହା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ଼ ନେତୃତ୍ୱର ଏକ ପ୍ରତିଫଳନ ।
ଆମେ ଆଶା କରୁଛୁ ଯେ, ବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗାଜାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ମାନବିକ ସହାୟତା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବହୁପ୍ରତିକ୍ଷୀତ ବିରତି ଆଣିବ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ସ୍ଥାପନ ପାଇଁ ପଥ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିବ।
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”