உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0 மூலம் 40,880 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் தீ்ர்வு கண்டுள்ளது
07 OCT 2025 12:34PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மையைக் கடைபிடிக்க வேண்டும், நிலுவைப் பணிகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணவேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் அடிப்படையில், மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வழிகாட்டுதலின்படி உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை நடத்தியுள்ளது.
மாதாந்திர அடிப்படையில் 2024 நவம்பர் முதல் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணும் வகையில் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் நிறுவனங்கள், சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை நடத்தியுள்ளன.
உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் பல்வேறு அலுவலகங்களில் 2,405 தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 493 குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சரவையின் இரண்டு பரிந்துரைகள், மாநில அரசுகளின் 104 குறிப்புகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தின் 30 குறிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது.
2024 நவம்பர் முதல் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை 40,880 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கும், 1864 பொதுமக்களின் குறைதீர்ப்பு தொடர்பான மேல்முறையீடுகளுக்கும் அமைச்சகம் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது.
உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படை அலுவலகங்களில் 79,774 சதுரஅடி அளவிலான இடம் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0 பணிகள் அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர்நிலைக் குழுவால் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2175689

Ministry of Home Affairs
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, MHA has been conducting Special Campaign as an active participant
493 references from MPs, 2 proposals from Cabinet, 104 references from State Governments and 30 references from PMO have been disposed during November 2024 to August 2025, 40880 Public Grievances and 1864 Appeals have also been disposed of
2405 Swachhta campaigns conducted at various sites by the Ministry including those the field/outstation offices
79774 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of MHA/CAPFs
Special Campaign organized in MHA focuses on sustainable and environment-friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references
07 OCT 2025 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has been conducting Special Campaign as an active participant.
The Ministry of Home Affairs and its organizations have actively been conducting Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2024 to August 2025.
The key achievements during the period include:
• 2405 Swachhta campaigns conducted at various sites by the Ministry including those the field/outstation offices
• Disposal of 493 references from MPs, 2 proposals from Cabinet, 104 references from State Governments and 30 References from Prime Minister’s Office (PMO)
• A total of 40880 Public Grievances (PG) and 1864 PG Appeals received during November 2024 to August 2025 have been disposed of by the Ministry
• 79774 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of MHA/Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs).
To facilitate smooth data collation and ensure accuracy, MHA has been utilizing an intra-Ministry portal wherein all the Divisions within the Ministry as well as the UTs/Delhi Police upload data related to the Campaign. This has helped in coordinating efficiently with the Divisions/offices, thereby, facilitating in acquiring correct data without any delay.
For the ongoing Special Campaign 5.0, being conducted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Ministry of Home Affairs is actively taking up special campaign with focus on sustainable and environment-friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references from Members of Parliament, references from State Governments, Parliament Assurances, Inter-Ministerial Consultations, Public Grievances/Appeals and improved Record Management.
The Special Campaign 5.0 is being monitored at the highest level in the Ministry. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) & Central Police Organizations (CPOs) have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign and they are ready to go the extra mile to achieve the best as per the parameters identified.