Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President and Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Sh. C. P. Radhakrishnan Visits Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Sh. C. P. Radhakrishnan Interacts with Officials and Reviews Rajya Sabha Secretariat Operations
06 OCT 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President of India and Chairman of Rajya Sabha, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, visited the Rajya Sabha Secretariat today.
During the visit, he interacted with the officials of the Secretariat and reviewed its functioning, including its role in providing legislative, administrative, and procedural support to the House and its Members.
A detailed presentation was made to the Vice-President and Chairman, highlighting the various divisions and initiatives of the Secretariat.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ اور راجیہ سبھا کے چیئرمین، جناب سی- پی- رادھاکرشنن نے راجیہ سبھا سکریٹریٹ کا دورہ کیا
جناب سی۔ پی۔ رادھاکرشنن نے افسران سے بات چیت کی اور راجیہ سبھا سکریٹریٹ کے کام کاج کا جائزہ لیا
06 OCT 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے نائب صدرجمہوریہ اور راجیہ سبھا کے چیئرمین، جناب سی- پی- رادھاکرشنن نے آج راجیہ سبھا سکریٹریٹ کا دورہ کیا۔
اس دوران انہوں نے سکریٹریٹ کے افسران سے بات چیت کی ۔ ایوان اور اس کے اراکین کوقانون سازی، انتظامی اور طریقہ کار کی معاونت فراہم کرنے میں سکریٹریٹ کی کارکردگی سمیت اس کے کام کاج کا جائزہ لیا۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ اورراجیہ سبھا کے چیئرمین کے سامنے سکریٹریٹ کے مختلف ڈویژنوں اور اقدامات کے بارے میں تفصیلی پریزنٹیشن دی گئی۔