प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रानी रश्मोनी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
28 SEP 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज रानी रश्मोनी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने उन्हें साहस, करुणा और दृढ़ विश्वास की महान प्रतिमूर्ति बताया।
प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने X पर पोस्ट में कहा:
“रानी रश्मोनी साहस, करुणा और दृढ़ विश्वास की महान प्रतिमूर्ति थीं। उन्हें दूरदर्शी नेता और परोपकारी महिला के रूप में याद किया जाता है। उन्होंने स्थायी संस्थाओं का निर्माण किया। आध्यात्मिकता के साथ-साथ गरीबों के उत्थान के लिए उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता थी। उनकी जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Rani Rashmoni on her birth anniversary
28 SEP 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to Rani Rashmoni on her birth anniversary today. Shri Modi hailed her as a towering figure of courage, compassion and conviction.
In a post on X, he said:
“Rani Rashmoni was a towering figure of courage, compassion and conviction. She is fondly remembered as a visionary leader and philanthropist. She built lasting institutions and had unwavering commitment to spirituality as well as for the upliftment of the poor. Tributes to her on her birth anniversary.”