Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister prays at Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura
Prime Minister reviews the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi prayed at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. "Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians," Shri Modi stated.
Prime Minister Shri Modi also reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Shri Modi said that the emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On the first day of Navratri and when the divine Durga Puja season is underway, had the opportunity to pray at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians."
"Reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Our emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ത്രിപുര ഉദയ്പൂരിലെ മാതാ ത്രിപുര സുന്ദരി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ പ്രാർത്ഥനയുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
മാതാ ത്രിപുര സുന്ദരി ക്ഷേത്ര സമുച്ചയത്തിലെ പ്രവൃത്തികൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ത്രിപുരയിലെ ഉദയ്പൂരിൽ മാതാ ത്രിപുര സുന്ദരി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പ്രാർത്ഥിച്ചു. "എന്റെ സഹ പൗരന്മാരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനും സമൃദ്ധിക്കും വേണ്ടി പ്രാർത്ഥിച്ചു" ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
മാതാ ത്രിപുര സുന്ദരി ക്ഷേത്ര സമുച്ചയത്തിലെ പ്രവൃത്തികളും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു. കൂടുതൽ തീർത്ഥാടകരെയും വിനോദസഞ്ചാരികളെയും, ക്ഷേത്രത്തിലെത്തി പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുന്നതിലേക്കും ത്രിപുരയുടെ ഭംഗി ആസ്വദിക്കുന്നതിലേക്കും ആകർഷിക്കുക എന്നതിനാണ് ഊന്നൽ നൽകുന്നതെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"നവരാത്രിയുടെ ആദ്യ ദിവസവും പരമോത്തമമായ ദുർഗ്ഗാ പൂജ സീസൺ ആരംഭിക്കുന്ന വേളയിലും ത്രിപുരയിലെ ഉദയ്പൂരിലെ മാതാ ത്രിപുര സുന്ദരി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കാൻ അവസരം ലഭിച്ചു. എന്റെ സഹ പൗരന്മാരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനും സമൃദ്ധിക്കും വേണ്ടി പ്രാർത്ഥിച്ചു."