Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister prays at Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura
Prime Minister reviews the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi prayed at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. "Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians," Shri Modi stated.
Prime Minister Shri Modi also reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Shri Modi said that the emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On the first day of Navratri and when the divine Durga Puja season is underway, had the opportunity to pray at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians."
"Reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Our emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
त्रिपुरातील उदयपूर येथील माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिराला पंतप्रधानांनी दिली भेट
माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर परिसरातील कामाचा पंतप्रधानांनी घेतला आढावा
22 SEP 2025 10:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 22 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्रिपुरातील उदयपूर येथील माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिरात जाऊन देवीचे दर्शन घेतले. “माझ्या देशवासियांचे कल्याण व समृद्धी यासाठी देवीकडे प्रार्थना केली,” असे मोदी म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर परिसरातील कामाचीही पाहणी केली. मोदी म्हणाले की, या कामामध्ये अधिकाधिक भाविकांना आणि पर्यटकांना देवीचे दर्शन घेता यावे आणि त्रिपुराचे सौंदर्य अनुभवता यावे, याची खबरदारी घेण्यावर भर दिला जात आहे.
पंतप्रधान एक्स माध्यमावरील संदेशात लिहीतात,
“नवरात्रीच्या पहिल्या दिवशी आणि दुर्गापूजा उत्सव सुरू होण्याच्या पावन काळात त्रिपुरातील उदयपूर इथल्या माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिरात देवीची प्रार्थना करण्याची संधी मिळाली. माझ्या देशबांधवांचे कल्याण आणि समृद्धी यासाठी देवीला प्रार्थना केली.”
“माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर परिसरातील कामाची पाहणी केली. मंदिरात अधिकाधिक भाविक आणि पर्यटकांची सोय व्हावी आणि त्यांना त्रिपुराचे सोंदर्य अनुभवता यावे याची खबरदारी घेण्यावर आमचा भर आहे.”