Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister prays at Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura
Prime Minister reviews the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi prayed at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. "Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians," Shri Modi stated.
Prime Minister Shri Modi also reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Shri Modi said that the emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On the first day of Navratri and when the divine Durga Puja season is underway, had the opportunity to pray at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians."
"Reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Our emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
উদয়পুরে মাতা ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী মন্দিরে প্রার্থনা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী মন্দির কমপ্লেক্সের কাজেরও পর্যালোচনা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫, পিআইবি৷৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ত্রিপুরার উদয়পুরস্থিত মাতা ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী মন্দিরে প্রার্থনা করেছেন। সেই সাথে সমস্ত ভারতীয়দের মঙ্গল ও সমৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রার্থনা করেছেন৷
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী এদিন মাতা ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী মন্দির কমপ্লেক্সের কাজকর্মের পর্যালোচনা করে দেখেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, এখানে আরও বেশি সংখ্যক তীর্থযাত্রী এবং পর্যটক যাতে মন্দিরে প্রার্থনা করতে এবং ত্রিপুরার সৌন্দর্য আবিষ্কার করতে পারেন তার উপর জোর দেওয়া হচ্ছে।
এই মর্মে আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী এক্স-এ একটি পোস্ট করে বলেছেন:
"নবরাত্রির প্রথম দিন এবং যখন দেবী দুর্গাপূজার মরশুম চলছে, তখন ত্রিপুরার উদয়পুরে মাতা ত্রিপুরা সুন্দরী মন্দিরে প্রার্থনা করার সুযোগ পেয়েছি। এখানে সকল ভারতীয়দের জন্য মঙ্গল ও সমৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রার্থনা করেছি।"