Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister prays at Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura
Prime Minister reviews the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi prayed at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. "Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians," Shri Modi stated.
Prime Minister Shri Modi also reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Shri Modi said that the emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On the first day of Navratri and when the divine Durga Puja season is underway, had the opportunity to pray at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians."
"Reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Our emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਦੈਪੁਰ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਤਾ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਜਾ-ਅਰਚਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਤਾ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਉਦੈਪੁਰ ਸਥਿਤ ਮਾਤਾ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਜਾ-ਅਰਚਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਤਾ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਤੀਰਥ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਜਾ-ਅਰਚਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੀ ਖ਼ੂਬਸੂਰਤੀ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਆਨੰਦ ਲੈਣ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
‘‘ਨਰਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਪੂਜਾ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਮੈਨੂੰ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਉਦੈਪੁਰ ਸਥਿਤ ਮਾਤਾ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਜਾ-ਅਰਚਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।’’
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘‘ਮਾਤਾ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਸਾਡਾ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ’ਤੇ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਤੀਰਥ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੀ ਸੁੰਦਰਤਾ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਲੁਤਫ਼ ਉਠਾਉਣ।"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1970131438155751438