Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister prays at Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura
Prime Minister reviews the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi prayed at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. "Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians," Shri Modi stated.
Prime Minister Shri Modi also reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Shri Modi said that the emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On the first day of Navratri and when the divine Durga Puja season is underway, had the opportunity to pray at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians."
"Reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Our emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உதய்பூரில் உள்ள மாதா திரிபுரசுந்தரி கோவிலில் பிரதமர் வழிபாடு
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Chennai
திரிபுரா மாநிலம் உதய்பூரில் உள்ள மாதா திரிபுரசுந்தரி கோவிலில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பிரார்த்தனை செய்தார்.
அனைத்து இந்திய மக்களும் நலமுடனும் வளமுடனும் வாழ பிரார்த்தனை செய்து கொண்டதாக பிரதமர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மாதா திரிபுரசுந்தரி கோவில் வளாகத்தில் நடைபெற்று வரும் சீரமைப்புப் பணிகளையும் பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்தார். சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள் திரிபுரா மாநிலத்தின் இயற்கை அழகைக் கண்டு ரசிக்கவும் பக்தர்கள் மாதா திரிபுரசுந்தரி கோவிலில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்வதற்கும் உகந்த வகையில் சீரமைப்புப் பணிகள் நடைபெறுவதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“நவராத்திரி பண்டிகையின் முதல் நாலும் பக்தி சிரத்தையுடன் கொண்டாடப்படும் துர்கா பூஜை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற்று வரும் இந்தத் தருணத்தில் மாதா திரிபுரசுந்தரி கோவிலில் வழிபாடு செய்ய வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது. அனைத்து இந்திய மக்களின் நல வாழ்விற்கும், வளமைக்கும் பிரார்த்தனை செய்துகொண்டேன்.