Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister prays at Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura
Prime Minister reviews the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi prayed at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. "Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians," Shri Modi stated.
Prime Minister Shri Modi also reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Shri Modi said that the emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On the first day of Navratri and when the divine Durga Puja season is underway, had the opportunity to pray at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians."
"Reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Our emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تریپورہ کے ادے پور میں ماتا تریپورا سندری مندر کادرشن کیا
وزیر اعظم نے ماتا تریپورہ سندری مندر کمپلیکس میں تعمیراتی کاموں کا جائزہ لیا
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تریپورہ کے ادے پور میں ماتا تریپورا سندری مندر کادرشن کیا۔درشن کے بعدجناب نریندر مودی نے کہا، ‘‘میں نے اپنے ہم وطنوں کی بھلائی اور خوشحالی کے لیے دعا کی۔’’
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ماتا تریپورہ سندری مندر کمپلیکس میں تعمیراتی کاموں کا جائزہ بھی لیا۔ جناب نریندرمودی نے کہا کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے پر زور دیا جا رہا ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ زائرین اور سیاح مندر میں پوجا کریں اور تریپورہ کی خوبصورتی کو بھی دریافت کریں۔
وزیر اعظم نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘نوراتری کے پہلے دن اور جب درگا پوجا کا سیزن چل رہا ہے، ادے پور، تریپورہ میں ماتا تریپورا سندری مندر میں پوجا کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ اپنے ہم وطنوں کی بھلائی اور خوشحالی کے لیے دعا کی۔’’
دوسری پوسٹ میں انہوں نے کہا؛
‘’ماتا تریپورہ سندری ٹیمپل کمپلیکس میں تعمیراتی کاموں کا جائزہ لیا۔ ہمارا زور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے پر ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ زائرین اور سیاح مندر میں پوجا کریں اور تریپورہ کی خوبصورتی کو بھی دریافت کریں۔"