Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister prays at Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura
Prime Minister reviews the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi prayed at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. "Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians," Shri Modi stated.
Prime Minister Shri Modi also reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Shri Modi said that the emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On the first day of Navratri and when the divine Durga Puja season is underway, had the opportunity to pray at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple in Udaipur, Tripura. Prayed for the well-being and prosperity of my fellow Indians."
"Reviewed the works at the Mata Tripura Sundari Temple Complex. Our emphasis is on ensuring more pilgrims and tourists pray at the Temple and also discover the beauty of Tripura."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उदयपुर, त्रिपुरा में माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना की
प्रधानमंत्री ने माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर परिसर में चल रहे कार्यों का जायजा लिया
22 SEP 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने त्रिपुरा के उदयपुर स्थित माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना की। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "मैंने सभी भारतीयों की खुशहाली और समृद्धि के लिए प्रार्थना की।"
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर परिसर में चल रहे कार्यों का भी जायजा लिया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि ज्यादा से ज्यादा तीर्थयात्री और पर्यटकों के मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना करने और त्रिपुरा की खूबसूरती का भी आनंद लेने पर जोर दिया जा रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"नवरात्रि के पहले दिन और दिव्य दुर्गा पूजा के दौरान, मुझे त्रिपुरा के उदयपुर स्थित माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना करने का अवसर मिला। मैंने सभी भारतीयों की खुशहाली और समृद्धि के लिए प्रार्थना की।"
उन्होंने कहा, "माता त्रिपुर सुंदरी मंदिर परिसर में चल रहे कार्यों की समीक्षा की गई। हमारा जोर यह सुनिश्चित करने पर है कि अधिक से अधिक तीर्थयात्री और पर्यटक मंदिर में प्रार्थना करें और त्रिपुरा की सुंदरता का भी लुत्फ उठाएं।"