প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইটানগরে স্থানীয় ব্যবসায়ী ও খুচরো বিক্রেতাদের সঙ্গে দেখা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 SEP 2025 3:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ইটানগরে স্থানীয় ব্যবসায়ী ও খুচরো বিক্রেতাদের সঙ্গে দেখা করেছেন। তাঁরা বিভিন্ন পণ্যের পসরা তুলে ধরেন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সামনে। জিএসটি সংস্কারে তাঁরা খুশি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের হাতে ‘গরব সে কহো ইয়ে স্বদেশী হ্যায়’ লেখা পোস্টার তুলে দেন। এইসব পোস্টার নিজেদের দোকানে তুলে ধরার আশ্বাস দিয়েছেন তাঁরা। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, আজ সূর্যোদয়ের সঙ্গে সঙ্গে ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক যাত্রায় নতুন অধ্যায়ের সূচনা হ’ল। শুরু হ’ল – জিএসটি সাশ্রয় উৎসব। এই লগ্নে ভারতের সূর্যোদয়ের প্রদেশ অরুণাচলে অবস্থান করা সবদিক থেকেই প্রাসঙ্গিক।
এই মর্মে এক্স পোস্ট করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets local traders and retailers at Itanagar
22 SEP 2025 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the local traders and retailers at Itanagar, today, who showcased a vibrant range of products. "They expressed joy on the GST reforms. Also gave them posters of ‘Garv Se Kaho Yeh Swadeshi Hai’, which they said they will enthusiastically display on their shops", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"As the sun rose today, so did a new chapter in India’s economic journey, with the start of GST Bachat Utsav. And, what better place to be than Arunachal Pradesh, India’s beautiful Land of the Rising Sun.
In Itanagar, I met local traders and retailers who showcased a vibrant range of products, including aromatic teas, flavourful pickles, turmeric, bakery goods, handicrafts and more.
They expressed joy on the GST reforms. Also gave them posters of ‘Garv Se Kaho Yeh Swadeshi Hai’, which they said they will enthusiastically display on their shops."