প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দাদাচাহেব ফাল্কে বঁটা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী মোহনলাল জীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী মোহনলাল জীক দাদাচাহেব ফাল্কে বঁটা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰী মোহনলাল জী হৈছে উৎকৃষ্টতা আৰু বহুমুখীতাৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "দশক দশক ধৰি চহকী কামেৰে তেওঁ মালয়ালম চিনেমা আৰু থিয়েটাৰৰ আগশাৰীৰ ব্যক্তি হিচাপে ধৰা দিছে আৰু কেৰালাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ গভীৰ আবেগ জড়িত হৈ আছে। তেলেগু, তামিল, কানাড়া আৰু হিন্দী ছবিতো তেওঁ উল্লেখযোগ্য অভিনয় কৰিছে। বিভিন্ন মাধ্যমত তেওঁৰ চিনেমা আৰু নাট্যৰ বিচক্ষণতা সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক।"
এক্সৰ ওপৰত এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
"শ্ৰী মোহনলাল জী হৈছে উৎকৃষ্টতা আৰু বহুমুখীতাৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি। দশক দশক ধৰি চহকী কৰ্মৰে তেওঁ মালয়ালম চিনেমা আৰু থিয়েটাৰৰ আগশাৰীৰ ব্যক্তি হিচাপে ধৰা দিছে আৰু কেৰেলাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ আবেগ জড়িত হৈ আছে। তেলেগু, তামিল, কানাড়া, আৰু হিন্দী ছবিতো তেওঁ উল্লেখযোগ্য অভিনয় কৰিছে। বিভিন্ন মাধ্যমৰ মাজেৰে তেওঁৰ চিনেমা আৰু নাট্যৰ বিচক্ষণতা সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক।"
তেওঁক দাদাচাহেব ফালকে বঁটা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ এই কৃতিত্বই ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি যাওক।"
@Mohanlal

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. Shri Modi stated that Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. "With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring" Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring.
Congratulations to him on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. May his accomplishments continue to inspire generations to come."
@Mohanlal