प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री मोहनलाल जी को दादा साहब फाल्के पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किये जाने पर बधाई दी
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री मोहनलाल जी को दादा साहब फाल्के पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किये जाने पर बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि श्री मोहनलाल जी उत्कृष्टता और बहुमुखी प्रतिभा के प्रतीक हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "दशकों के समृद्ध कार्यों के साथ, वे मलयालम सिनेमा और रंगमंच के एक अग्रणी प्रकाश स्तंभ हैं और केरल की संस्कृति के प्रति गहरी आस्था रखते हैं। उन्होंने तेलुगु, तमिल, कन्नड़ और हिंदी फिल्मों में भी उल्लेखनीय अभिनय किया है। विभिन्न माध्यमों में उनकी सिनेमाई और नाट्य प्रतिभा वास्तव में प्रेरणादायक है।"
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"श्री मोहनलाल जी उत्कृष्टता और बहुमुखी प्रतिभा के प्रतीक हैं। दशकों के समृद्ध कार्य के साथ, वे मलयालम सिनेमा और रंगमंच के एक अग्रणी प्रकाश स्तंभ हैं और केरल की संस्कृति के प्रति गहरी आस्था रखते हैं। उन्होंने तेलुगु, तमिल, कन्नड़ और हिंदी फिल्मों में भी उल्लेखनीय अभिनय किया है। विभिन्न माध्यमों में उनकी सिनेमाई और नाट्य प्रतिभा वास्तव में प्रेरणादायक है।
दादा साहब फाल्के पुरस्कार से सम्मानित होने पर उन्हें बधाई। उनकी उपलब्धियाँ आने वाली पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करती रहें।"
@Mohanlal

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. Shri Modi stated that Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. "With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring" Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring.
Congratulations to him on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. May his accomplishments continue to inspire generations to come."
@Mohanlal