وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب موہن لال جی کو دادا صاحب پھالکے ایوارڈ سے نوازے جانے پر مبارکبادپیش کی
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب موہن لال جی کو دادا صاحب پھالکے ایوارڈ سے نوازے جانے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہجناب ی موہن لال جی عمدگی اور استعداد کا مظہر ہیں۔ کئی دہائیوں پر محیط کام کے ساتھ، وہ ملیالم سنیما، تھیٹر کی ایک اہم روشنی کے طور پر کھڑے ہیں اور کیرالہ کی ثقافت کے بارے میں بہت پرجوش ہیں۔ انہوں نے تیلگو، تمل، کنڑ اور ہندی فلموں میں بھی قابل ذکر پرفارمنس دی ہے۔ ان کی سنیما اور تھیٹر کی خوبی تمام میڈیم میں باعث ترغیب ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
"شری موہن لال جی عمدگی اور استعداد کا مظہر ہیں۔ کئی دہائیوں پر محیط کام کے ساتھ، وہ ملیالم سنیما، تھیٹر کی ایک اہم روشنی کے طور پر کھڑے ہیں اور کیرالہ کی ثقافت کے بارے میں بہت پرجوش ہیں۔ انہوں نے تیلگو، تامل، کنڑ اور ہندی زبان کی تمام فلموں میں بھی شاندار پرفارمنس دی ہے۔ واقعی متاثر کن ہے۔
دادا صاحب پھالکے ایوارڈ سے نوازے جانے پر انہیں مبارکباد۔ ان کے کارنامے آنے والی نسلوں کو متاثر کرتے رہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. Shri Modi stated that Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. "With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring" Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring.
Congratulations to him on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. May his accomplishments continue to inspire generations to come."
@Mohanlal