Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Mohanlal Ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. Shri Modi stated that Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. "With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring" Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Shri Mohanlal Ji epitomises excellence and versatility. With a rich body of work spanning decades, he stands as a leading light of Malayalam cinema, theatre and is deeply passionate about the culture of Kerala. He has also delivered remarkable performances in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Hindi films. His cinematic and theatrical brilliance across mediums is truly inspiring.
Congratulations to him on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke Award. May his accomplishments continue to inspire generations to come."
@Mohanlal

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୋହନଲାଲଙ୍କୁ ଦାଦାସାହେବ ଫାଲକେ ପୁରସ୍କାର ସମ୍ମାନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
20 SEP 2025 7:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋହନଲାଲଙ୍କୁ ଦାଦାସାହେବ ଫାଲକେ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋହନଲାଲ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି । ବିଗତ ଅନେକ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସହିତ, ସେ ମାଲାୟଲମ ସିନେମା ଓ ଥିଏଟରର ଜଣେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଭାବରେ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କେରଳର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀର ଆସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ତେଲୁଗୁ, ତାମିଲ, କନ୍ନଡ ଏବଂ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ତାଙ୍କର ସିନେମା ଏବଂ ନାଟ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଭା ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ।”
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋହନଲାଲ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ପ୍ରତୀକ । ଗତ ଅନେକ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ତାଙ୍କର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସହିତ, ସେ ମାଲାୟଲମ ସିନେମା ଓ ଥିଏଟରର ଜଣେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଭାବରେ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଛଡା ସେ କେରଳର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀର ଆସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ତେଲୁଗୁ, ତାମିଲ, କନ୍ନଡ ଏବଂ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ତାଙ୍କର ସିନେମା ଏବଂ ନାଟ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଭା ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ।
ଦାଦାସାହେବ ଫାଲକେ ପୁରସ୍କାରରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କର ସଫଳତା ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ ।”
@Mohanlal