Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the International Conference on Gyan Bharatam on 12th September in New Delhi
PM to launch the Gyan Bharatam Portal, a digital platform to accelerate manuscript digitisation, preservation, and public access
Theme of Conference: Reclaiming India’s Knowledge Legacy through Manuscript Heritage
Conference aims to revitalise India’s unparalleled manuscript wealth
11 SEP 2025 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the International Conference on Gyan Bharatam on 12th September at around 4:30 PM in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also launch the Gyan Bharatam Portal, a dedicated digital platform to accelerate manuscript digitisation, preservation, and public access, and address the gathering on the occasion.
The Conference will be held from 11th to 13th September under the theme “Reclaiming India’s Knowledge Legacy through Manuscript Heritage”. The Conference will bring together leading scholars, conservationists, technologists, and policy experts to deliberate on pathways for revitalising India’s unparalleled manuscript wealth, and to place it at the heart of a global knowledge dialogue. It will also include an exhibition showcasing rare manuscripts and scholarly presentations on critical areas such as manuscript conservation, digitisation technologies, metadata standards, legal frameworks, cultural diplomacy, and decipherment of ancient scripts.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
செப்டம்பர் 12 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் ஞான பாரதம் சர்வதேச மாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளின் டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல், பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் பொது அணுகலை விரைவுப்படுத்துவதற்கான ஞான பாரதம் டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தை பிரதமர் அறிமுகப்படுத்துவார்
மாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருள்: கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளின் பாரம்பரியத்தின் வாயிலாக இந்தியாவின் அறிவுசார் மரபை மீட்டெடுத்தல்
இந்தியாவின் ஈடு இணையற்ற கையெழுத்துப் பிரதி வளங்களுக்கு புத்துயிர் ஊட்டுவதை மாநாடு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது
11 SEP 2025 4:57PM by PIB Chennai
செப்டம்பர் 12-ம் தேதி மாலை 4:30 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியின் விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நடைபெறும் ஞான பாரதம் சர்வதேச மாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்து கொள்வார். கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளின் டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல், பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் பொது அணுகலை விரைவுப்படுத்துவதற்கான ஞான பாரதம் டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தையும் பிரதமர் அறிமுகப்படுத்திவைத்து நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றுவார்.
கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளின் பாரம்பரியத்தின் வாயிலாக இந்தியாவின் அறிவுசார் மரபை மீட்டெடுத்தல் என்ற கருப்பொருளில் செப்டம்பர் 11 முதல் 13-ம் தேதி வரை இந்த மாநாடு நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்தியாவின் ஒப்பற்ற கையெழுத்து பிரதி வளங்களுக்குப் புத்துயிர் ஊட்டும் வழிமுறைகள் குறித்த ஆலோசிக்க இந்த மாநாடு முன்னணி அறிஞர்கள், ஆர்வலர்கள், தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுனர்கள் மற்றும் கொள்கை வடிவமைப்பு நிபுணர்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கும். கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளின் பாதுகாப்பு, டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், மெட்டா தரவு தரநிலைகள், சட்ட கட்டமைப்புகள், கலாச்சார ராஜதந்திரம் பழங்கால எழுத்து வடிவங்களின் விளக்க உரை போன்ற முக்கிய துறைகளில் அறிஞர்களின் விளக்கக் காட்சிகளும், அரிய கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளின் கண்காட்சியும் மாநாட்டில் இடம்பெறும்.