প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৮৯৩ চনত চিকাগোৰ বিশ্ব ধৰ্ম সংসদত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ ঐতিহাসিক ভাষণ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Guwahati
চিকাগোৰ বিশ্ব ধৰ্ম সংসদত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ ঐতিহাসিক ভাষণৰ ১৩২ সংখ্যক বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে একতা আৰু সাৰ্বজনীন ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া এয়া এক তাৎপৰ্য মুহূৰ্ত। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এয়া আমাৰ ইতিহাসৰ আটাইতকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক মুহূৰ্তৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম।
এক্সত দিয়া এটা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
১৮৯৩ চনৰ আজিৰ দিনটোত চিকাগোত প্ৰদান কৰা স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ এই ভাষণ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মুহূৰ্ত হিচাপে সমাদৃত। ঐক্য আৰু সাৰ্বজনীন ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি তেওঁ বিশ্ব মঞ্চত ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিৰ আদৰ্শৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰিছিল। এয়া প্ৰকৃততে আমাৰ ইতিহাসৰ আটাইতকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক অন্যতম মুহূৰ্ত।
https://belurmath.org/swami-vivekananda-speeches-at-the-parliament-of-religions-chicago-1893/“

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Swami Vivekananda’s historic address at the World Parliament of Religions at Chicago in 1893
11 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of the 132nd anniversary of Swami Vivekananda’s historic address at the World Parliament of Religions in Chicago, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said it was a watershed moment which emphasised harmony and universal brotherhood. He further added that it was truly among the most celebrated and inspiring moments in our history.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“This speech by Swami Vivekananda, delivered in Chicago on this day in 1893, is widely regarded as a watershed moment. Emphasising harmony and universal brotherhood, he passionately spoke about the ideals of Indian culture on the world stage. It is truly among the most celebrated and inspiring moments in our history.
https://belurmath.org/swami-vivekananda-speeches-at-the-parliament-of-religions-chicago-1893/“