Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms the strength of India-US relations
10 SEP 2025 7:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the strength of India-US relations and expressed confidence in the ongoing trade negotiations between the two nations. Shri Modi said both nations will work together to secure a brighter, more prosperous future for both our people.
Responding to a post by President of the US on X, Shri Modi said:
“India and the US are close friends and natural partners. I am confident that our trade negotiations will pave the way for unlocking the limitless potential of the India-US partnership. Our teams are working to conclude these discussions at the earliest. I am also looking forward to speaking with President Trump. We will work together to secure a brighter, more prosperous future for both our people.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी भारत- अमेरिका संबंध बळकट असल्याचा केला पुनरुच्चार
10 SEP 2025 7:52AM by PIB Mumbai
10 सप्टेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज भारत-अमेरिका संबंधांच्या बळकटीचा पुनरुच्चार करत दोन्ही देशांदरम्यान सुरू असलेल्या व्यापारविषयक वाटाघाटींवर विश्वास व्यक्त केला. उभय देशांचे अधिक चांगले, समृद्ध भविष्य सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी दोन्ही देश एकत्र काम करतील, असे मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे.
अमेरिकेच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्षांच्या पोस्टला एक्स समाज माध्यमावर दिलेल्या उत्तरात मोदी म्हणतात:
"भारत आणि अमेरिका हे घनिष्ट मित्र आणि नैसर्गिक भागीदार आहेत. मला विश्वास आहे की आपल्या व्यापार वाटाघाटी भारत-अमेरिका भागीदारीमध्ये असलेल्या अमर्याद क्षमतेचा मार्ग प्रशस्त करतील. ही चर्चा लवकरात लवकर पूर्णत्वास नेण्यासाठी आमचा चमू काम करत आहे. मी देखील राष्ट्राध्यक्ष ट्रम्प यांच्याशी बोलण्यास उत्सुक आहे. आपल्या दोन्ही देशांतील जनतेचे उज्वल, अधिक समृद्ध भविष्य सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी आम्ही एकत्र काम करू.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”