Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms the strength of India-US relations
10 SEP 2025 7:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the strength of India-US relations and expressed confidence in the ongoing trade negotiations between the two nations. Shri Modi said both nations will work together to secure a brighter, more prosperous future for both our people.
Responding to a post by President of the US on X, Shri Modi said:
“India and the US are close friends and natural partners. I am confident that our trade negotiations will pave the way for unlocking the limitless potential of the India-US partnership. Our teams are working to conclude these discussions at the earliest. I am also looking forward to speaking with President Trump. We will work together to secure a brighter, more prosperous future for both our people.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
ভারত-মার্কিন সম্পর্কের দৃঢ়তার কথা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 SEP 2025 7:52AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ভারত-মার্কিন সম্পর্কের দৃঢ়তার কথা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন এবং দুই দেশের মধ্যে চলমান বাণিজ্য আলোচনার প্রতি আস্থা প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, আমাদের দুই দেশের জনগণের উজ্জ্বল ও সমৃদ্ধ ভবিষ্যৎ নিশ্চিত করতে উভয় দেশ একসঙ্গে কাজ করবে।
এক্স-এ মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতির একটি পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী বলেন,
"ভারত ও মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র ঘনিষ্ঠ বন্ধু এবং স্বাভাবিক অংশীদার। আমি আত্মবিশ্বাসী যে, আমাদের বাণিজ্য আলোচনা ভারত-মার্কিন অংশীদারিত্বের সীমাহীন সম্ভাবনাকে উন্মুক্ত করার পথ প্রশস্ত করবে। আমাদের প্রতিনিধিরা যত তাড়াতাড়ি সম্ভব এই আলোচনাগুলি শেষ করার জন্য কাজ করছে। আমি প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পের সঙ্গেও কথা বলার জন্য অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছি। আমাদের উভয় দেশের জনগণের জন্য একটি উজ্জ্বল ও সমৃদ্ধ ভবিষ্যৎ নিশ্চিত করতে আমরা একসঙ্গে কাজ করব।"
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS "