Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms the strength of India-US relations
10 SEP 2025 7:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the strength of India-US relations and expressed confidence in the ongoing trade negotiations between the two nations. Shri Modi said both nations will work together to secure a brighter, more prosperous future for both our people.
Responding to a post by President of the US on X, Shri Modi said:
“India and the US are close friends and natural partners. I am confident that our trade negotiations will pave the way for unlocking the limitless potential of the India-US partnership. Our teams are working to conclude these discussions at the earliest. I am also looking forward to speaking with President Trump. We will work together to secure a brighter, more prosperous future for both our people.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-আমেৰিকাৰ দৃঢ় সম্পৰ্কৰ বিষয়ে পুনৰ দোঁহাৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
10 SEP 2025 7:52AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰত-আমেৰিকাৰ দৃঢ় সম্পৰ্কৰ বিষয়ে পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত অব্যাহত থকা বাণিজ্য আলোচনা সম্পৰ্কত আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দুয়োখন দেশে আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে অধিক সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভৱিষ্যত সুৰক্ষিত কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰিব।
এক্সত আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰিত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
“ভাৰত আৰু আমেৰিকা ঘনিষ্ঠ বন্ধু আৰু স্বাভাৱিক সহযোগী। মোৰ বিশ্বাস আছে যে আমাৰ বাণিজ্যিক আলোচনাই ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ সীমাহীন সম্ভাৱনাৰ পথ মুকলি কৰিব। আমাৰ ফালৰ পৰা এই আলোচনা যিমান পাৰি সোনকালেই সমাপ্ত কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰি আছে। মই ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ সৈতেও কথা পাতিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী। আমি আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে এক উজ্জ্বল, অধিক সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভৱিষ্যত সুৰক্ষিত কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰিম।
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”