প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রেসিডেন্ট ম্যাক্রোঁর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
06 SEP 2025 6:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ফ্রান্সের প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় এমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রোঁর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেন।
অর্থনৈতিক, প্রতিরক্ষা, বিজ্ঞান, প্রযুক্তি এবং মহাকাশ সহ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার নানা ক্ষেত্র নিয়ে তাঁদের মধ্যে কথা হয়। হরাইজন ২০৪৭ রোডম্যাপ, ভারত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগরীয় রোডম্যাপ এবং প্রতিরক্ষা শিল্প রোডম্যাপের সঙ্গে সামঞ্জস্য রেখে ভারত-ফ্রান্স কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও মজবুত করার ওপর জোর দেন তাঁরা।
ইউক্রেনে সংঘর্ষ থামানো নিয়েও তাঁরা মত বিনিময় করেন। সংঘর্ষের শান্তিপূর্ণ সমাধান এবং দ্রুত শান্তি ও স্থিতিশীলতা ফেরানো নিয়ে ভারতের ধারাবাহিক অবস্থানের কথা ব্যক্ত করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী।
আগামী বছরের ফেব্রুয়ারিতে এআই ইমপ্যাক্ট সামিটে যোগদানের জন্য আমন্ত্রণ গ্রহণ করায় প্রেসিডেন্ট ম্যাক্রোঁকে ধন্যবাদ জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী।
বিশ্ব শান্তি ও স্থিতিশীলতার লক্ষ্যে নিয়মিত যোগাযোগ রাখা এবং মিলিতভাবে কাজ করার ব্যাপারে দুই নেতা একমত হন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister holds a telephone call with President Macron
Leaders exchange views on recent developments for peaceful resolution of the conflict in Ukraine
The two leaders welcome positive developments in bilateral cooperation in various areas.
Prime Minister looks forward to welcoming President Macron to India for the AI Impact Summit
06 SEP 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation with H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic today.
The two leaders reviewed and positively assessed the developments in bilateral cooperation across different sectors including economic, defence, science, technology and space. The leaders also reaffirmed their commitment towards further strengthening of the India-France Strategic Partnership, in line with the Horizon 2047 Roadmap, the Indo-Pacific Roadmap and the Defence Industrial Roadmap.
They exchanged views on recent efforts towards bringing an end to the conflict in Ukraine. PM Modi reiterated India’s consistent support for peaceful resolution of the conflict and early restoration of peace and stability.
Prime Minister Modi thanked President Macron for accepting the invitation to the AI Impact Summit hosted by India in February 2026, and looked forward to welcoming President Macron in India.
Both leaders agreed to continue to remain in touch and work closely together to promote global peace and stability.