Prime Minister's Office
Deeply appreciate and fully reciprocate President Trump's sentiments: PM
06 SEP 2025 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that he deeply appreciate and fully reciprocate President Trump's sentiments and positive assessment of India-US ties."India and the US have a very positive and forward-looking Comprehensive and Global Strategic Partnership", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Deeply appreciate and fully reciprocate President Trump's sentiments and positive assessment of our ties.
India and the US have a very positive and forward-looking Comprehensive and Global Strategic Partnership."
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ట్రంప్ భావాలు.. సానుకూల దృక్పథం అభినందనీయం: ప్రధానమంత్రి
06 SEP 2025 10:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత్-అమెరికా సంబంధాలపై అధ్యక్షుడు ట్రంప్ భావాలు, సానుకూల దృక్పథం అభినందనీయమని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు. "భారత్-అమెరికా మంచి భవిష్యత్తును.. సమగ్రమైన, ప్రాపంచిక వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని కలిగి ఉన్నాయి” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“ఇరు దేశాల సంబంధాలపై అధ్యక్షుడు ట్రంప్ భావాలు, సానుకూల దృక్పథాన్ని అభినందిస్తున్నా.
భారత్-అమెరికా మంచి భవిష్యత్తును.. సమగ్రమైన, ప్రాపంచిక వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని కలిగి ఉన్నాయి.”
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS