Prime Minister's Office
Deeply appreciate and fully reciprocate President Trump's sentiments: PM
06 SEP 2025 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that he deeply appreciate and fully reciprocate President Trump's sentiments and positive assessment of India-US ties."India and the US have a very positive and forward-looking Comprehensive and Global Strategic Partnership", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Deeply appreciate and fully reciprocate President Trump's sentiments and positive assessment of our ties.
India and the US have a very positive and forward-looking Comprehensive and Global Strategic Partnership."
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
صدر ٹرمپ کے جذبات کی تہہ دل سے ستائش اور کلی طور پر حمایت کرتا ہوں: وزیر اعظم
06 SEP 2025 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ وہ صدر ٹرمپ کے جذبات اور بھارت – امریکہ تعلقات کے مثبت تجزیے کی تہہ دل سے ستائش اور کلی طور پر حمایت کرتے ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا، ’’بھارت اور امریکہ کے مابین ازحد مثبت، ترقی پذیر جامع اور عالمی کلیدی شراکت داری قائم ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
’’صدر ٹرمپ کے جذبات اور ہمارے تعلقات کے مثبت تجزیے کی تہہ دل سے ستائش اور کلی طور پر حمایت کرتا ہوں۔
بھارت اور امریکہ کے مابین ایک ازحد مثبت، ترقی پذیر جامع اور عالمی کلیدی شراکت داری قائم ہے۔‘‘
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS