প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আফগানিস্তানে ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 SEP 2025 2:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ আফগানিস্তানে ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন,
“আফগানিস্তানে ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীরভাবে শোকাহত। এই কঠিন সময়ে শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবার পরিজনের জন্য রইল আমাদের সমবেদনা ও প্রার্থনা। আমরা আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। ভারত ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সম্ভাব্য সবরকম মানবিক সাহায্য ও ত্রাণ দিতে প্রস্তুত।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan
01 SEP 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan.
Shri Modi in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan. Our thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families in this difficult hour, and we wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands ready to provide all possible humanitarian aid and relief to those affected.”