প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আফগানিস্তানত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
01 SEP 2025 2:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আফগানিস্তানত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
“আফগানিস্তানত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। এই কঠিন সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনালোঁ আৰু আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ। প্ৰভাৱিত লোকসকলক সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো ধৰণৰ মানৱীয় সাহায্য আৰু সাহায্য আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভাৰত সাজু হৈ আছে।”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1962435812588757337

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan
01 SEP 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan.
Shri Modi in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan. Our thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families in this difficult hour, and we wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands ready to provide all possible humanitarian aid and relief to those affected.”