प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अफ़ग़ानिस्तान में आए भूकंप से हुई जान-माल की हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 SEP 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज अफ़ग़ानिस्तान में आए भूकंप से हुई जान-माल की हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया।
श्री मोदी ने एक्‍स पोस्ट में कहा:
“अफ़ग़ानिस्तान में आए भूकंप से हुई जान-माल की हानि से मुझे गहरा दुख हुआ है। इस कठिन घड़ी में हमारी संवेदनाएं और प्रार्थनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं और हम घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करते हैं। भारत प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव मानवीय सहायता और राहत प्रदान करने के लिए तत्पर है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan
01 SEP 2025 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan.
Shri Modi in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Afghanistan. Our thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families in this difficult hour, and we wish a speedy recovery to the injured. India stands ready to provide all possible humanitarian aid and relief to those affected.”