प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संवत्सरी पर शुभकामनाएं दीं और क्षमा, करुणा एवं विनम्रता का आह्वान किया
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने संवत्सरी के पावन अवसर पर सभी नागरिकों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं और क्षमा, करुणा एवं सच्चे मानवीय संबंध के शाश्वत मूल्यों पर जोर दिया।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"संवत्सरी क्षमाशीलता की सुंदरता और करुणा की शक्ति का स्मरण कराती है। यह लोगों को ईमानदारी से रिश्ते प्रगाढ़ करने के लिए प्रेरित करती है। इस पावन अवसर पर, हमारे हृदय विनम्रता से परिपूर्ण हों और हमारे कार्यों में दया एवं सद्भावना दोनों की झलक हों। मिच्छामि दुक्कड़म!"

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on Samvatsari calling for Forgiveness, Compassion, and Humility
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the sacred occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to all citizens, emphasizing the timeless values of forgiveness, compassion, and sincere human connection.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Samvatsari is a reminder of the beauty of forgiving and the power of compassion. It inspires people to nurture bonds with sincerity. As we mark this sacred occasion, may our hearts be filled with humility and our actions reflect kindness as well as goodwill. Michhami Dukkadam!”