President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF GANESH CHATURTHI
26 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my heartfelt greetings to every Indian in the country or abroad.
This festival is celebrated with great devotion and enthusiasm. Bhagwan Shri Ganesh is worshipped as the source of wisdom and well-being. We seek His blessings for new beginnings and removal of obstacles. This festival inspires us to move ahead with new goals and a positive spirit.
Let us celebrate this festival while conserving our environment, and contribute towards building a cleaner, greener and more prosperous nation”.
Click here to see the President's message

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ગણેશ ચતુર્થીની પૂર્વ સંધ્યા પર ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ
26 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ ગણેશ ચતુર્થીની પૂર્વ સંધ્યા પર પોતાના સંદેશમાં કહ્યું છે: -
"ગણેશ ચતુર્થીના શુભ પ્રસંગે, હું દેશ કે વિદેશમાં રહેતા દરેક ભારતીયને મારી હૃદયપૂર્વકની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવું છું.
આ તહેવાર ખૂબ જ ભક્તિ અને ઉત્સાહથી ઉજવવામાં આવે છે. ભગવાન શ્રી ગણેશને વિદ્વતા અને સુખાકારીના સ્ત્રોત તરીકે પૂજવામાં આવે છે. આપણે નવી શરૂઆત અને અવરોધો દૂર કરવા માટે તેમના આશીર્વાદ માંગીએ છીએ. આ તહેવાર આપણને નવા લક્ષ્યો અને સકારાત્મક ભાવના સાથે આગળ વધવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપે છે.
ચાલો આપણે આપણા પર્યાવરણનું સંરક્ષણ કરીને આ તહેવાર ઉજવીએ અને સ્વચ્છ, હરિયાળું અને વધુ સમૃદ્ધ રાષ્ટ્ર બનાવવા માટે યોગદાન આપીએ".
રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સંદેશ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો