President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF GANESH CHATURTHI
26 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my heartfelt greetings to every Indian in the country or abroad.
This festival is celebrated with great devotion and enthusiasm. Bhagwan Shri Ganesh is worshipped as the source of wisdom and well-being. We seek His blessings for new beginnings and removal of obstacles. This festival inspires us to move ahead with new goals and a positive spirit.
Let us celebrate this festival while conserving our environment, and contribute towards building a cleaner, greener and more prosperous nation”.
Click here to see the President's message

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने गणेश चतुर्थी की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
26 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने गणेश चतुर्थी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
गणेश चतुर्थी के पावन अवसर पर, मैं देश-विदेश में रहने वाले प्रत्येक भारतीय को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
यह त्यौहार बड़ी श्रद्धा और उत्साह के साथ मनाया जाता है। भगवान श्री गणेश को ज्ञान और कल्याण के लिए पूजा जाता है। हम नई शुरुआत और बाधाओं के निवारण के लिए उनके आशीर्वाद की कामना करते हैं। यह त्यौहार हमें नए लक्ष्यों और सकारात्मक भावना के साथ आगे बढ़ने की प्रेरणा देता है।
आइए हम अपने पर्यावरण संरक्षण करते हुए इस त्यौहार को मनाएं और एक स्वच्छ, हरित और अधिक समृद्ध राष्ट्र के निर्माण में योगदान दें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें