وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت خلا میں قابل ذکر ترقی کر رہا ہے،اصلاحات نئی حدود تلاش کرنے کے لیے نوجوانوں اور اسٹارٹ اپ کی حوصلہ افزائی کررہی ہیں:وزیر اعظم
23 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کہا کہ بھارت خلا کی دنیا میں 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی مہارت اور قابلیت سے قابل ذکر ترقی کر رہا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ ہماری حکومت نے خلائی شعبے میں مختلف اصلاحات کی ہیں، جس نے نوجوانوں، نجی شعبے اور اسٹارٹ اپ کو نئی حدیں تلاش کرنے اوربھارت کے خلائی سفر میں بامعنی تعاون کرنے کی ترغیب دی ہے۔
قومی خلائی دن کے موقع پر وزیراعظم نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ملک آنے والے برسوں میں خلائی شعبے میں مزید بلندیوں کو حاصل کرے گا۔ جناب مودی نے بھارت کے خلائی سفر کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کو بھی دہرایا۔
بھارت کے خلائی سفر اور بھارت کے خلائی آغاز کی کامیابیوں کے بارے میںمائی گورنمنٹ انڈیا کی ایکس پوسٹس کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے کہا:
ایک ارب 40 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی مہارتوں سے تقویت پاکر، ہمارا ملک خلا کی دنیا میں قابل ذکر ترقی کر رہا ہے۔ اور، ہم اس سے بھی زیادہ کرنے جا رہے ہیں۔
نیشنل اسپیس ڈے

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister says India is making remarkable strides in Space; Reforms encouraging youngsters and Startups to explore New Frontiers
23 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today said that India is making remarkable strides in the world of space, powered by the skills and talent of 140 crore Indians.
The Prime Minister further said that the Our Government has ushered in various reforms in the space sector, which have encouraged youngsters, private sector and Startups to explore new frontiers and contribute meaningfully to India’s space journey.
Marking National Space Day, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the country will achieve even greater heights in the space sector in the coming years. Shri Modi also reiterated the Government’s commitment to empowering India’s space journey.
Responding to the X thread posts of MyGovIndia about achievements of India’s space journey and India’s Space Startups, Shri Modi said;
“Powered by the skills of 140 crore Indians, our country is making remarkable strides in the world of space. And, we are going to do even more!
#NationalSpaceDay”
“Our Government has ushered in various reforms in the space sector, which have encouraged youngsters, private sector and Startups to explore new frontiers and contribute meaningfully to India’s space journey.
#NationalSpaceDay”