প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জি-৭ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা আৰু ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 JUN 2025 3:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৫ চনৰ ১৭ জুনত কানাডাৰ কানানাস্কিছত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-৭ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম চিৰিল ৰামাফোছা আৰু ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম মিষ্টাৰ লুইজ ইনাচিও লুলা দা চিলভাৰ সৈতে উষ্ম আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়।
এক্সৰ ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে-
'দুজন প্ৰিয় বন্ধু, দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ৰামাফোছা আৰু ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি লুলাৰ সৈতে এক উৎকৃষ্ট বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিলোঁ। আমি গ্ল'বেল চাউথৰ বাবে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়সমূহত কণ্ঠস্বৰত থকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিত অটল হৈ আছো।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Presidents of the South Africa and Brazil at G7 summit
PM engages with Global South Leaders to Advance Shared Priorities
18 JUN 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held substantive and heartfelt conversations with President of Republic of South Africa, H.E Mr. Cyril Ramaphosa and President of Brazil, H.E Mr. Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva at the G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025. He reaffirmed India’s unwavering commitment to championing the cause of the Global South.
Responding to a post by President of Brazil on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Outstanding conversations with two dear friends, President Ramaphosa of South Africa and President Lula of Brazil. We are unwavering in our commitment to speaking about issues that matter to the Global South. We are equally determined to do whatever it takes to build a better…”