প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জি-৭ শিখর সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা এবং ব্রাজিলের প্রেসিডেন্টের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বার্তালাপ
18 JUN 2025 3:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ জুন, ২০২৫
কানাডার কানানাস্কিস-এ জি-৭ শিখর সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে ১৭ জুন, ২০২৫ দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকার প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় সিরিল রামাফোসা এবং ব্রাজিলের প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় লুই ইনাসিও লুলা দ্য সিলভার সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর গঠনাত্মক ও আন্তরিক আলোচনা হল। দক্ষিণী বিশ্বের স্বার্থরক্ষায় ভারতের দায়বদ্ধতার প্রসঙ্গ তুলে ধরেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স পোস্টে এ খবর জানিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Presidents of the South Africa and Brazil at G7 summit
PM engages with Global South Leaders to Advance Shared Priorities
18 JUN 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held substantive and heartfelt conversations with President of Republic of South Africa, H.E Mr. Cyril Ramaphosa and President of Brazil, H.E Mr. Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva at the G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025. He reaffirmed India’s unwavering commitment to championing the cause of the Global South.
Responding to a post by President of Brazil on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Outstanding conversations with two dear friends, President Ramaphosa of South Africa and President Lula of Brazil. We are unwavering in our commitment to speaking about issues that matter to the Global South. We are equally determined to do whatever it takes to build a better…”