প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহাকাশচারী শুভাংশু শুক্লার সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আলাপচারিতা
18 AUG 2025 8:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মহাকাশচারী শুভাংশু শুক্লার সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন। আলোচনায় মহাকাশে শ্রী শুক্লার অভিজ্ঞতা, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের অগ্রগতি, ভারতের উচ্চাভিলাষী মানব মহাকাশযান কর্মসূচি- গগনযান সহ বিভিন্ন প্রসঙ্গ উঠে আসে।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“শুভাংশু শুক্লার সঙ্গে চমৎকার আলোচনা হল। মহাকাশে তাঁর অভিজ্ঞতা, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের অগ্রগতি, ভারতের গগনযান মিশন সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আমরা মতবিনিময় করেছি। তাঁর কৃতিত্বে ভারত গর্বিত।
@gagan_shux”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Astronaut Shubhanshu Shukla
18 AUG 2025 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today had an enriching interaction with astronaut Shubhanshu Shukla, marking a moment of pride for the nation. During the meeting, the two discussed a wide spectrum of subjects including Mr. Shukla’s experiences in space, India’s strides in science and technology, and the country’s ambitious human spaceflight programme—Gaganyaan.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Had a great interaction with Shubhanshu Shukla. We discussed a wide range of subjects including his experiences in space, progress in science & technology as well as India's ambitious Gaganyaan mission. India is proud of his feat.
@gagan_shux”