Ministry of Labour & Employment
Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana Portal Goes Live
Portal to Facilitate Registration for Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana announced by Prime Minister in his 12th Independence Day Address
Scheme with Outlay of Nearly ₹1 Lakh Crore, To Incentivize Creation of Over 3.5 Crore Jobs
Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana to Support Employment Generation, Enhance Employability and Social Security Across All Sectors
18 AUG 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal, facilitating registrations under the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana announced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his 12th Independence Day address, has gone live.
The Union Cabinet on 1st July 2025 approved the Employment Linked Incentive Scheme, named as Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana. With an outlay of ₹99,446 Crore, the scheme aims to incentivize creation of more than 3.5 Crore jobs in the country, over a period of two years.
Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana aims to support employment generation, enhance employability and social security, across all sectors, with special focus on the manufacturing sector. The benefits of the scheme would be applicable to jobs created between 1st August 2025 and 31st July, 2027.
The scheme will provide incentive of up to ₹15,000 in two instalments to newly employed youth and upto 3000 per month per new employee to employers for creation of new job opportunities.
All payments to the First Time Employees under Part A of the Scheme will be made through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode using Aadhaar Bridge Payment System (ABPS). Payments to the Employers under Part B will be made directly into their PAN-linked Accounts.
Employers can now visit Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in or https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in) and complete one-time registration process.
All first timers have to generate Universal Account Number (UAN), through Face Authentication Technology (FAT) available on UMANG App.
Benefits of the Scheme:
Employee:
• Formalization of job through expansion of social security coverage
• On job training making First-timers employable
• Improved employability through sustained employment
• Financial literacy skills
Employers:
• Offset cost of additional job creation
• Enhancing workforce stability and productivity
• Incentivize coverage of social security
The Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana will be implemented by the Ministry of Labour & Employment through Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), a statutory body under the Employees' Provident Funds & Miscellaneous Provisions Act of 1952.

ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ନିୟୋଜନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଲାଇଭ୍ ହେଲା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନା ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍
ନିଜର ୧୨ତମ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଭାଷଣରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଘୋଷିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନାରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣକୁ ସରଳ କରିବ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ
18 AUG 2025 4:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଜର ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଭାଷଣରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନା ଅଧିନରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣକୁ ସହଜ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନା ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ଲାଇଭ୍ ହୋଇଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ୧ ଜୁଲାଇ, ୨୦୨୫ ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନା ନାମକ ଏକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି-ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଥିଲେ। ୯୯,୪୪୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟୟ ସହିତ, ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୩.୫ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ପ୍ରେତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି। ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ ୧ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ, ୨୦୨୫ ରୁ ୩୧ ଜୁଲାଇ, ୨୦୨୭ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟ ହେବ।
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧିନରେ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଯୁବକ ଯୁବତୀଙ୍କୁ ଦୁଇଟି କିସ୍ତିରେ ୧୫,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏବଂ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଦାତାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତି ନୂତନ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ପିଛା ମାସକୁ ୩୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ।
ଯୋଜନାର ଭାଗ ଏ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଚାକିରି ଖୋଜୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଦେୟ ଆଧାର ବ୍ରିଜ୍ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ (ଏବିପିଏସ) ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଲାଭ ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତର (ଡିବିଟି) ମୋଡ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କରାଯିବ। ଭାଗ ବି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଦାତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦେୟ ସିଧାସଳଖ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପାନ-ଲିଙ୍କ୍ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ କରାଯିବ।
ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଦାତାମାନେ ଏବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନା ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in କିମ୍ବା https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in) ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରି ଏକକାଳୀନ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ସମାପ୍ତ କରିପାରିବେ।
ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ଚାକିରି ଖୋଜୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଉମଙ୍ଗ ଆପରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଫେସ୍ ଅଥେଣ୍ଟିକେସନ୍ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି (ଏଫଏଟି) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୟୁନିଭର୍ସାଲ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟ୍ ନମ୍ବର (ୟୁଏଏନ) ଜେନେରେଟ୍ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ।
ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ:
କର୍ମଚାରୀ:
ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କଭରେଜର ବିସ୍ତାର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଚାକିରି ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକୀକରଣ
ନୂତନ ପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଯୋଗ୍ୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଚାକିରି ସମୟରେ ତାଲିମ
ନିରନ୍ତର ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉନ୍ନତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଯୋଗ୍ୟତା
ଆର୍ଥିକ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଦକ୍ଷତା
ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଦାତା:
ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିର ଅଫସେଟ୍ ମୂଲ୍ୟ
କର୍ମଶକ୍ତି ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି
ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କଭରେଜକୁ ପ୍ରେତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକାଶ ଭାରତ ରୋଜଗାର ଯୋଜନା ଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟନିଧି ପାଣ୍ଠି ସଂଗଠନ (ଇପିଏଫଓ) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରାଯିବ, ଯାହା କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟନିଧି ପାଣ୍ଠି ଏବଂ ବିବିଧ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଆଇନ, ୧୯୫୨ ଅଧୀନରେ ଏକ ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା।