రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
79వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా రేపు జాతినుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్న భారత రాష్ట్రపతి
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
79వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా భారత రాష్ట్రపతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము రేపు (ఆగస్టు 14, 2025) జాతినుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్నారు.
రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రసంగం ఆకాశవాణి జాతీయ నెట్‌వర్క్ అంతటా రాత్రి 7 గంటల నుంచి ప్రసారం అవుతుంది. అలాగే అన్నిదూరదర్శన్‌ చానెళ్లలో తొలుత హిందీలోనూ, అనంతరం ఆంగ్ల మాధ్యమంలోనూ టెలికాస్ట్ అవుతుంది. ఆ తర్వాత దూరదర్శన్ ప్రాంతీయ చానెళ్లు తమ ప్రాంతీయ భాషల్లో ప్రసారం చేస్తాయి. ఆకాశవాణి తన ప్రాంతీయ నెట్‌వర్క్‌లలో రాత్రి 9:30 గంటలకు ఆయా స్థానిక భాషల్లో ప్రసారం చేస్తుంది.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 79TH INDEPENDENCE DAY
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2025) on the eve of the 79th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.