President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 79TH INDEPENDENCE DAY
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2025) on the eve of the 79th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ کل 79ویں یومِ آزادی کے موقع پر قوم سے خطاب کریں گی
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل (14 اگست 2025) کو ملک کے 79ویں یومِ آزادی سے قبل شام کو قوم سے خطاب کریں گی۔
یہ خطاب شام 7 بجے آکاشوانی کے پورے قومی نیٹ ورک پر نشر کیا جائے گا اور دوردرشن کے تمام چینلز پر ہندی میں پیش کیا جائے گا، جس کے بعد انگریزی ورژن نشر ہوگا۔ دوردرشن پر ہندی اور انگریزی خطاب کے بعد اس کا علاقائی زبانوں میں ترجمہ دوردرشن کے علاقائی چینلز پر نشر کیا جائے گا۔ آکاشوانی اپنے متعلقہ علاقائی نیٹ ورکس پر رات 9:30 بجے علاقائی زبانوں کے ورژن نشر کرے گا۔