President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 79TH INDEPENDENCE DAY
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2025) on the eve of the 79th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
79-ാമത് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിന്റെ തലേദിവസമായ നാളെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി രാഷ്ട്രത്തെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
79-ാമത് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിന്റെ തലേ ദിവസമായ നാളെ (2025 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 14) രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു രാഷ്ട്രത്തെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും.
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പ്രസംഗം വൈകീട്ട് ഏഴ് മണി മുതൽ ആകാശവാണിയുടെ മുഴുവൻ ദേശീയശൃംഖലകളിലും പ്രക്ഷേപണം ചെയ്യും. ദൂരദർശന്റെ എല്ലാ ചാനലുകളിലും ഹിന്ദിയിലും തുടർന്ന് ഇംഗ്ലീഷ് പരിഭാഷയും സംപ്രേഷണം ചെയ്യും. ദൂരദർശനിൽ ഹിന്ദിയിലും ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലുമുള്ള പ്രസംഗം സംപ്രേഷണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിന് പിന്നാലെ ദൂരദർശന്റെ പ്രാദേശിക ചാനലുകൾ പ്രാദേശിക ഭാഷകളിലും സംപ്രേഷണം നിർവഹിക്കും. ആകാശവാണി അതത് പ്രാദേശിക ശൃംഖലകളിൽ രാത്രി ഒമ്പതരയ്ക്ക് പ്രാദേശിക ഭാഷകളിലും പ്രക്ഷേപണം ചെയ്യും.