President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 79TH INDEPENDENCE DAY
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2025) on the eve of the 79th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ આવતીકાલે 79મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રને સંબોધિત કરશે
13 AUG 2025 6:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ આવતીકાલે (14 ઓગસ્ટ, 2025) 79મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રને સંબોધિત કરશે.
આ સંબોધન આકાશવાણીના સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રીય નેટવર્ક પર સાંજે 7 વાગ્યે પ્રસારિત થશે અને દૂરદર્શનની બધી ચેનલો પર હિન્દીમાં અને ત્યારબાદ અંગ્રેજી સંસ્કરણ પ્રસારિત થશે. દૂરદર્શન પર હિન્દી અને અંગ્રેજીમાં સંબોધનનું પ્રસારણ દૂરદર્શનની પ્રાદેશિક ચેનલો દ્વારા પ્રાદેશિક ભાષાઓમાં પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવશે. આકાશવાણી તેના સંબંધિત પ્રાદેશિક નેટવર્ક પર રાત્રે 8 વાગ્યે પ્રાદેશિક ભાષાના સંસ્કરણોનું પ્રસારણ કરશે.