Ministry of Defence
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to lead 79th Independence Day celebrations from Red Fort, Delhi
The grand spectacle to provide a glimpse of a prosperous, secure & bold Naya Bharat
13 AUG 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation will celebrate the 79th Independence Day on August 15, 2025, with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi leading the celebrations from the iconic Red Fort in Delhi. The Prime Minister will unfurl the National Flag and address the nation from the ramparts of the iconic monument. As the nation is making giant strides towards realising the Government’s vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047, the theme of this year’s celebrations is Naya Bharat. The celebrations will serve as a platform to commemorate the continuing rise of a prosperous, secure & bold Naya Bharat and provide renewed power to surge further ahead on the path to progress.
The Ceremony
Upon his arrival at the Red Fort, the Prime Minister will be received by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth and Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh. The Defence Secretary will introduce the General Officer Commanding (GoC), Delhi Area Lieutenant General Bhavnish Kumar to the Prime Minister. The GoC, Delhi Area will then conduct Shri Narendra Modi to the Saluting Base where a combined Inter-Services and Delhi Police Guard will present general salute to the Prime Minister. Thereafter, the Prime Minister will inspect the Guard of Honour.
The Guard of Honour contingent for the Prime Minister will consist of 96 personnel (one officer & 24 personnel each from the Army, Navy, Air Force & Delhi Police. The Indian Air Force is the coordinating service for the Independence Day celebrations this year. The Guard of Honour will be commanded by Wing Commander AS Sekhon. The Army contingent in the Prime Minister’s Guard will be commanded by Major Arjun Singh, the Naval contingent by Lieutenant Commander Komaldeep Singh and the Air Force contingent by Squadron Leader Rajan Arora. The Delhi Police contingent will be commanded by Additional DCP Shri Rohit Rajbir Singh.
After inspecting the Guard of Honour, the Prime Minister will proceed to the ramparts of the Red Fort where he will be greeted by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, Chief of the Army Staff General Upendra Dwivedi, Chief of the Naval Staff Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi and Chief of the Air Staff Air Chief Marshal AP Singh. The GoC, Delhi area will conduct the Prime Minister to the dais on the ramparts to hoist the National Flag.
Flying Officer Rashika Sharma will assist the Prime Minister in hoisting the National Flag. It will be synchronised with the 21-Gun Salute by the valiant gunners of the 1721 Field Battery (Ceremonial). The ceremonial battery, utilising the indigenous 105mm Light Field Guns, will be commanded by Major Pawan Singh Shekhawat and the Gun Position Officer will be Naib Subedar (Assistant Instructor in Gunnery) Anuthosh Sarkar.
The National Flag Guard, comprising one officer and 32 Other Ranks each from the Army, Navy & Air Force and Delhi Police totalling 128 personnel, will present the Rashtriya Salute at the time of hoisting of the National Flag by the Prime Minister. Wing Commander Tarun Dagar will be in command of this Inter-Services Guard and Police Guard.
The Army Contingent in the National Flag Guard will be commanded by Major Prakash Singh, the Naval contingent by Lieutenant Commander Mohd Parvej and the Air Force Contingent by Squadron Leader VV Sharvan. The Delhi Police contingent will be commanded by Additional DCP Shri Abhimanyu Poswal.
After being hoisted, the Tricolour will receive a ‘Rashtriya Salute’. The Air Force band, consisting of one JCO and 25 Other Ranks, will play the National Anthem during the hoisting of the National Flag and presenting the ‘Rashtriya Salute’. The Band will be conducted by Junior Warrant Officer M Deka. For the first time, 11 Agniveer Vayu musicians will be part of the band which will be playing the National Anthem.
As soon as the National Flag is hoisted by the Prime Minister, flower petals will be showered at the venue by two Mi-17 helicopters of the Indian Air Force - one trooping the national flag and the other trooping a flag depicting ‘Operation Sindoor’. The captains of the helicopters will be Wing Commander Vinay Poonia and Wing Commander Aditya Jaiswal.
Operation Sindoor
The success of Operation Sindoor will be celebrated during the Independence Day Celebrations this year. View cutter at Gyanpath will have the Operation Sindoor logo. Floral decoration will also be based on the operation.
Invitation cards are also carrying the Operation Sindoor logo. Invitation cards are also carrying the water mark of Chenab bridge, depicting the rise of ‘Naya Bharat’.
Formation of ‘Naya Bharat’ at Gyanpath
After the showering of flower petals, the Prime Minister will address the Nation. At the conclusion of his speech, the cadets of National Cadet Corps (NCC) and ‘My Bharat’ volunteers will sing the National Anthem. A total of 2,500 boy & girl cadets (Army, Navy and Air Force) and ‘My Bharat’ volunteers will participate in the celebrations. These cadets & ‘My Bharat’ volunteers will be seated on Gyanpath, opposite the Rampart. They will be forming the ‘Naya Bharat’ logo.
Special Guests
Approx. 5,000 Special Guests, from different walks of life, have been invited to witness the celebrations at Red Fort this year. These include:
• Indian contingent of Special Olympics 2025
• Winner of international sports events
• Gold Medalists of Khelo India Para Games
• Best performing farmers trained & financially assisted under National Beekeeping and Honey Mission
• Best performing farmers under scheme on conservation, development and sustainable management of medicinal plants
• Best performing farmers traders/cooperatives who availed credit under Credit Guarantee Scheme for e-Negotiable Warehouse Receipts
• Best performing Sarpanches of Open Defecation Free Plus Villages
• Best performing Sarpanches of Catch the Rain Abhiyan
• Best performing young authors under PM YUVA (Youth Author Mentorship Scheme)
• Best performing Youth, skilled and trained under PM-VIKAS scheme
• Best performing entrepreneurs under PM Van Dhan Yojana by TRIFED
• Best performing entrepreneurs of SC/ST community under National SC/ST Hub Scheme
• Best performing students under PM-DAKSH, SHREYAS and SHRESTA scheme
• Best performing Self Help Groups under VISVAS scheme
• Best performing entrepreneurs by NSTFDC
• Best performing PACS
• Best performing Interns of PM Internship Scheme
• Best performing My Bharat Volunteers
• Beneficiaries of PM Awaas Yojana Gramin
• Delhi based school children who are winners of Online/Offline Quizzes/Competitions
• 50 better performing Swachhta workers of Swachhta Campaign
• Beneficiaries of Lakhpati Didi
• Anganwadi Workers/Helpers, Supervisors, Child Development Project Officers, Child Care Institutions, Mission Shakti
• Rehabilitated bonded labourers, rescued and rehabilitated women & children
• Volunteers/instructors involved with International Yoga Day
• Sarpanches/village leaders who have reached any one of the central/state sector social welfare schemes at saturation level
• Guests from Vibrant Villages
• Self Help Groups under National Rural Livelihoods Mission during last one year
• Innovators/Entrepreneurs from Innovations for Defence Excellence
• Tribal children from native communities of Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Over 1,500 people from various States/Union Territories dressed in traditional attire have also been invited to witness the grand ceremony.
Public convenience
• Provision of cloak room: Availability of cloak rooms was applauded by visitors during Republic Day Celebrations. For the ease of users, 25 cloak rooms at 12 locations have been installed for the first time during Independence Day celebrations.
• Volunteers at helpdesk: 190 volunteers (120 from ‘My Bharat’ & 70 from NCC) will assist the visitors along with police personnel in reaching the enclosures. The volunteers can be identified on the way to Red Fort by the visitors.
• Provision of Wheelchair: NCC cadets will be there at metro stations and parking areas for all the visitors who need assistance with wheelchairs.
• Additional Car parking facilities: Provision of car parking for 250 additional cars has been made in parking no. 4A.
• Metro Services: Metro will be operational from 4 AM on August 15th to help the people to reach the venue easily.
Competitions
In the run up to Independence Day, quizzes and competitions were conducted by Ministry of Defence in collaboration with My Gov. The details of the competitions are as follows:
• Competition for Design of Formation on Gyanpath
• Essay Competition on the topic ‘Operation Sindoor- Redefining India's policy against terrorism’
• Reel Competition: Walk to The Monuments/Sites of Indian Independence
• Painting Competition on the theme ‘New India Empowered India’
• Series of online quiz contests:
1. Role of Women in Shaping New India
2. Bharat Ranbhoomi: Border of India
3. Rise of Aatmanirbhar Innovation in National Security
Around 1,000 winners of the competitions will also be part of the celebrations.
Military Band Performances
To promote patriotic fervor among citizens and to celebrate victory of Operation Sindoor, a number of band performances will be conducted pan-India for the first time in the evening of Independence Day celebrations. The performances will be conducted by the bands of Army, Navy, Air Force, Indian Coast Guard, NCC, CRPF, ITBP, CISF, SSB, BSF, IDS, RPF and Assam Rifles at over 140 prominent locations throughout the country.
Locations of Band Performances

وزارت دفاع
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی لال قلعہ، دہلی سے 79ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کی قیادت کریں گے
ایک خوشحال، محفوظ اور جرات مندانہ نیا بھارت کی جھلک کی شاندار منظر کشی
13 AUG 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
ملک 15 اگست 2025 کو 79 واں یوم آزادی منائے گا، جس میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی دہلی کے مشہور لال قلعہ سے تقریبات کی قیادت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم قومی پرچم لہرائیں گے اور مشہور یادگار کی فصیل سے ملک سے خطاب کریں گے۔ جیسا کہ ملک 2047 تک حکومت کےوکست بھارت کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کی طرف بڑی پیش قدمی کر رہا ہے، اس سال کی تقریبات کا موضوع نیا بھارت ہے۔ یہ تقریبات ایک خوشحال، محفوظ اور جرات مندانہ نیا بھارت کے مسلسل عروج کی یاد میں ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کریں گی اور ترقی کی راہ پر مزید آگے بڑھنے کے لیے نئی طاقت فراہم کریں گی۔
تقریب
لال قلعہ پہنچنے پر وزیر اعظم کا استقبال وزیر دفاع جناب راجناتھ سنگھ، وزیر مملکت برائے دفاعجناب سنجے سیٹھ اور دفاعی سکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ کریں گے۔ دفاعی سکریٹری جنرل آفیسر کمانڈنگ (جی او سی)، دہلی ایریا کے لیفٹیننٹ جنرل بھونیش کمار کا وزیر اعظم سے تعارف کرائیں گے۔ جی او سی، دہلی ایریا اس کے بعد جناب نریندر مودی کو سلیوٹنگ بیس تک لے جائے گا جہاں ایک مشترکہ انٹر سروسز اور دہلی پولیس گارڈ وزیر اعظم کو عمومی سلامی پیش کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد وزیراعظم گارڈ آف آنر کا معائنہ کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم کے لیے گارڈ آف آنر کا دستہ 96 اہلکاروں پر مشتمل ہو گا جن میں فوج، بحریہ، فضائیہ اور دہلی پولیس کےایک افسر اور24 جوان شامل ہوں گے۔ بھارتیہ فضائیہ اس سال یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کے لیے کوآرڈینیٹنگ سروس ہے۔ گارڈ آف آنر کی کمان ونگ کمانڈر اے ایس سیکھون کریں گے۔وزیر اعظم کے گارڈ میں فوج کے دستے کی کمان میجر ارجن سنگھ کریں گے، بحریہ کے دستے کی قیادت لیفٹیننٹ کمانڈر کوملدیپ سنگھ کریں گے اور فضائیہ کے دستے کی قیادت اسکواڈرن لیڈر راجن اروڑہ کریں گے۔ دہلی پولیس کے دستے کی کمان ایڈیشنل ڈی سی پی شری روہت راجبیر سنگھ کریں گے۔
گارڈ آف آنر کا معائنہ کرنے کے بعد، وزیر اعظم لال قلعہ کی فصیل کی طرف بڑھیں گے جہاں ان کا استقبال وزیر دفاع جناب راجناتھ سنگھ،وزیر مملکت برائے دفاعجناب سنجے سیٹھ، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انیل چوہان، چیف آف آرمی اسٹاف جنرل اپیندر دویدی،چیف آف دی نیول اسٹاف ایڈمرل دنیش کے ترپاٹھی اور چیف آف دی ایئر اسٹاف ایئر چیف مارشل اے پی سنگھ، جی او سی، دہلی ائیریاوزیر اعظم کو قومی پرچم لہرانے کے لیے فصیل پر ڈائس پر لے جائیں گے۔
فلائنگ آفیسر رشیکا شرما قومی پرچم لہرانے میں وزیر اعظم کی مدد کریں گی۔ انہیں 1721 فیلڈ بیٹری (تقریبات) کے بہادر بندوق برداروں کی طرف سے 21 توپوں کی سلامی کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کیا جائے گا۔ رسمی بیٹری، دیسی 105 ملی میٹر لائٹ فیلڈ گنز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، میجر پون سنگھ شیخاوت کی کمانڈ کریں گے اور گن پوزیشن آفیسر نائب صوبیدار (گنری میں اسسٹنٹ انسٹرکٹر) انوتوش سرکار ہوں گے۔
نیشنل فلیگ گارڈ جس میں فوج، بحریہ اور فضائیہ اور دہلی پولس کے ایک ایک افسر اور 32 دیگر رینک شامل ہیں جن میں کل 128 اہلکار شامل ہیں، وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ قومی پرچم لہرانے کے وقت قومی سلامی پیش کریں گے۔ ونگ کمانڈر ترون ڈگر اس انٹر سروسز گارڈ اور پولیس گارڈ کی کمان ہوں گے۔
نیشنل فلیگ گارڈ میں فوج کے دستے کی کمان میجر پرکاش سنگھ کریں گے، بحریہ کے دستے کی قیادت لیفٹیننٹ کمانڈر محمد پرویز اور فضائیہ کے دستے کی کمانڈ اسکواڈرن لیڈر وی وی شرون کریں گے۔ دہلی پولیس کے دستے کی کمان ایڈیشنل ڈی سی پی شری ابھیمنیو پوسوال کریں گے۔
ترنگا لہرائے جانے کے بعد اسے ’راشٹریہ سلامی‘ ملے گی۔ فضائیہ کا بینڈ، جس میں ایک جے سی او اور 25 دیگر رینک شامل ہیں، قومی پرچم لہرانے اور ’راشٹریہ سلامی‘ پیش کرنے کے دوران قومی ترانہ بجائیں گے۔ بینڈ کا انعقاد جونیئر وارنٹ آفیسر ایم ڈیکا کریں گے۔ پہلی بار، 11 اگنی ویر وایو موسیقار اس بینڈ کا حصہ ہوں گے جو قومی ترانہ بجا رہے ہوں گے۔
جیسے ہی وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ قومی پرچم لہرایا جائے گا، بھارتیہ فضائیہ کے دو ایم آئی-17 ہیلی کاپٹروں کے ذریعہ پنڈال پر پھولوں کی پتیاں نچھاور کی جائیں گی ۔ ایک قومی پرچم اور دوسرا پرچم آپریشن سندور کی تصویر کشی کرے گا۔ ہیلی کاپٹر کے کپتان ونگ کمانڈر ونے پونیا اور ونگ کمانڈر آدتیہ جیسوال ہوں گے۔
آپریشن سندور
آپریشن سندور کی کامیابی کا جشن اس سال یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں منایا جائے گا۔ گیان پتھ کے ویو کٹر پر آپریشن سندور کا لوگو ہوگا۔ پھولوں کی سجاوٹ بھی آپریشن کی بنیاد پر کی جائے گی۔
دعوتی کارڈز میں آپریشن سندور کا لوگو بھی ہے۔ دعوتی کارڈز پر چناب پل کا پانی کا نشان بھی ہے، جس میں ’نیا بھارت‘ کے عروج کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔
گیان پتھ پر ’نیا بھارت‘ کی تشکیل
پھولوں کی پتیاں نچھاور کرنے کے بعد وزیراعظم قوم سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اپنی تقریر کے اختتام پر، نیشنل کیڈٹ کور (این سی سی) کے کیڈٹس اورمیرا بھارت رضاکار قومی ترانہ گائیں گے۔ تقریبات میں کل 2500 لڑکے اور لڑکیوں کے کیڈٹس (آرمی، نیوی اور ایئر فورس) اورمیرا بھارت کے رضاکار شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ کیڈٹس اورمیرا بھارتکے رضاکاروں کو ریمپارٹ کے سامنے گیان پتھ پر بٹھایا جائے گا۔ وہ ’نیا بھارت‘ کا لوگو بنائیں گے۔
مہمان خصوصی
تقریبا اس سال لال قلعہ میں ہونے والی تقریبات کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے مختلف شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے تعلق رکھنے والے 5,000 خصوصی مہمانوں کو مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ ان میں شامل ہیں:
خصوصی اولمپکس 2025 کا بھارتیہ دستہ
بین الاقوامی کھیلوں کے مقابلوں کے فاتح
کھیلو انڈیا پیرا گیمز کے گولڈ میڈلسٹ
بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے کسانوں کو قومی شہد کی مکھیوں کےپالن اور شہد مشن کے تحت تربیت دی گئی اور مالی مدد کی گئی۔
ادویاتی پودوں کے تحفظ، ترقی اور پائیدار انتظام کی اسکیم کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے کسان
بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے کسان تاجر/کوآپریٹیو جنہوں نے ای-گفت و شنید گودام کی رسیدوں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم کے تحت کریڈٹ حاصل کیا۔
کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے پاک پلس گاؤں کے بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے سرپنچ
کیچ دی رین ابھیان کے بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے سرپنچ
پی ایم یووا (نوجوان مصنف مینٹرشپ اسکیم) کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے نوجوان مصنفین
پی ایم وکاس اسکیم کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے نوجوان، ہنر مند اور تربیت یافتہ
ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی کی طرف سے پی ایم ون دھن یوجنا کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے کاروباری افراد
نیشنل ایس سی ؍ایس ٹی ہب اسکیم کے تحت ایس سی ؍ایس ٹی کمیونٹی کے بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے کاروباری افراد
پی ایم دکش،شریاس اورشریسٹھ اسکیم کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے طلباء
وسواس اسکیم کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس
این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی ایس کے ذریعہ بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے کاروباری افراد
بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والےپی اے سی ایس
پی ایم انٹرن شپ اسکیم کے بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے انٹرنز
بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے مائی بھارت رضاکار
پی ایم آواس یوجنا گرامین کے استفادہ کنندگان
دہلی میں مقیم اسکول کے بچے جو آن لائن/آف لائن کوئز/مقابلوں کے فاتح ہیں۔
سوچھتا مہم کے 50 بہتر کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے سوچھتا کارکن
لکھ پتی دیدی کے مستفیدین
آنگن واڑی ورکرز/ہیلپرز، سپروائزر، چائلڈ ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ آفیسرز، چائلڈ کیئر ادارے، مشن شکتی
بندھوا مزدوروں کی بحالی، خواتین اور بچوں کی بازیابی اور بحالی
بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے میں شامل رضاکار/انسٹرکٹرز
سرپنچ/گاؤں کے رہنما جو مرکزی/ریاستی سیکٹر کی سماجی بہبود کی کسی ایک اسکیم تک پہنچے ہیں۔
متحرک دیہاتوں کے مہمان
گزشتہ ایک سال کے دوران قومی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن کے تحت سیلف ہیلپ گروپس
دفاعی عمدگی کے لیے اختراعات سے انوویٹرز/انٹرپرینیورز
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر کی مقامی برادریوں کے قبائلی بچے
روایتی لباس میں ملبوس مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 1,500 سے زیادہ لوگوں کو بھی اس عظیم الشان تقریب کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
عوامی سہولت
پوش کمرے کی فراہمی: یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے دوران زائرین نے پوش کمرے کی دستیابی کی تعریف کی۔ یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کے دوران استعمال کی آسانی کے لیے پہلی بار 12 مقامات پر 25 کلوک رومز نصب کیے گئے ہیں۔
ہیلپ ڈیسک پر رضاکار: 190 رضاکارجوکہ 120 ’میرا بھارت‘ اور 70 این سی سی سےہوں گے، پولیس اہلکاروں کے ساتھ مل کراحاطہ تک پہنچنے میں مدد کریں گے۔ رضاکاروں کی شناخت لال قلعہ کے راستے پر آنے والوں کے ذریعے کی جا سکتی ہے۔
وہیل چیئر کی فراہمی: میٹرو اسٹیشنوں اور پارکنگ ایریاز پر ان تمام زائرین کے لیے این سی سی کیڈٹس موجود ہوں گے جنہیں وہیل چیئر کے ساتھ مدد کی ضرورت ہے۔
کار پارکنگ کی اضافی سہولیات: پارکنگ نمبر 250 اضافی کاروں کے لیے کار پارکنگ کا انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔
میٹرو خدمات: میٹرو 15 اگست کو صبح 4 بجے سے کام کرے گی تاکہ لوگوں کو آسانی سے مقام تک پہنچنے میں مدد ملے۔
مقابلے
یوم آزادی کی دوڑ میں، وزارت دفاع نے مائی گورنمنٹ کے تعاون سے کوئز اور مقابلے کرائے تھے۔ مقابلوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
گیان پتھ پر فارمیشن کے ڈیزائن کا مقابلہ
آپریشن سندور، دہشت گردی کے خلاف بھارت کی پالیسی کا ازسر نو تعین‘‘ کے موضوع پر مضمون نویسی کا مقابلہ
ریل مقابلہ: بھارتیہ آزادی کی یادگاروں/مقامات پر واک۔
نیو انڈیا بااختیار انڈیا‘‘ کے موضوع پر پینٹنگ مقابلہ
آن لائن کوئز مقابلوں کا سلسلہ
نئے ہندوستان کی تشکیل میں خواتین کا کردار
بھارت رن بھومی: ہندوستان کی سرحد
قومی سلامتی میں اتمنربھر اختراع کا عروج
تقریباً 1,000 مقابلوں کے فاتحین بھی تقریبات کا حصہ ہوں گے۔
ملٹری بینڈ کی پرفارمنس
شہریوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے اور آپریشن سندور کی فتح کا جشن منانے کے لیے، جشن آزادی کی شام کو پہلی بار پورے بھارت میں متعدد بینڈ پرفارمنس کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ پرفارمنس آرمی، نیوی، ایئر فورس، انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ، این سی سی، سی آر پی ایف، آئی ٹی بی پی، سی آئی ایس ایف، ایس ایس بی، بی ایس ایف، آئی ڈی ایس، آر پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز کے بینڈز ملک بھر میں 140 سے زیادہ نمایاں مقامات پر منعقد کریں گے۔
بینڈ پرفارمنس کے مقامات