Ministry of Defence
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to lead 79th Independence Day celebrations from Red Fort, Delhi
The grand spectacle to provide a glimpse of a prosperous, secure & bold Naya Bharat
13 AUG 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation will celebrate the 79th Independence Day on August 15, 2025, with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi leading the celebrations from the iconic Red Fort in Delhi. The Prime Minister will unfurl the National Flag and address the nation from the ramparts of the iconic monument. As the nation is making giant strides towards realising the Government’s vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047, the theme of this year’s celebrations is Naya Bharat. The celebrations will serve as a platform to commemorate the continuing rise of a prosperous, secure & bold Naya Bharat and provide renewed power to surge further ahead on the path to progress.
The Ceremony
Upon his arrival at the Red Fort, the Prime Minister will be received by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth and Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh. The Defence Secretary will introduce the General Officer Commanding (GoC), Delhi Area Lieutenant General Bhavnish Kumar to the Prime Minister. The GoC, Delhi Area will then conduct Shri Narendra Modi to the Saluting Base where a combined Inter-Services and Delhi Police Guard will present general salute to the Prime Minister. Thereafter, the Prime Minister will inspect the Guard of Honour.
The Guard of Honour contingent for the Prime Minister will consist of 96 personnel (one officer & 24 personnel each from the Army, Navy, Air Force & Delhi Police. The Indian Air Force is the coordinating service for the Independence Day celebrations this year. The Guard of Honour will be commanded by Wing Commander AS Sekhon. The Army contingent in the Prime Minister’s Guard will be commanded by Major Arjun Singh, the Naval contingent by Lieutenant Commander Komaldeep Singh and the Air Force contingent by Squadron Leader Rajan Arora. The Delhi Police contingent will be commanded by Additional DCP Shri Rohit Rajbir Singh.
After inspecting the Guard of Honour, the Prime Minister will proceed to the ramparts of the Red Fort where he will be greeted by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, Chief of the Army Staff General Upendra Dwivedi, Chief of the Naval Staff Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi and Chief of the Air Staff Air Chief Marshal AP Singh. The GoC, Delhi area will conduct the Prime Minister to the dais on the ramparts to hoist the National Flag.
Flying Officer Rashika Sharma will assist the Prime Minister in hoisting the National Flag. It will be synchronised with the 21-Gun Salute by the valiant gunners of the 1721 Field Battery (Ceremonial). The ceremonial battery, utilising the indigenous 105mm Light Field Guns, will be commanded by Major Pawan Singh Shekhawat and the Gun Position Officer will be Naib Subedar (Assistant Instructor in Gunnery) Anuthosh Sarkar.
The National Flag Guard, comprising one officer and 32 Other Ranks each from the Army, Navy & Air Force and Delhi Police totalling 128 personnel, will present the Rashtriya Salute at the time of hoisting of the National Flag by the Prime Minister. Wing Commander Tarun Dagar will be in command of this Inter-Services Guard and Police Guard.
The Army Contingent in the National Flag Guard will be commanded by Major Prakash Singh, the Naval contingent by Lieutenant Commander Mohd Parvej and the Air Force Contingent by Squadron Leader VV Sharvan. The Delhi Police contingent will be commanded by Additional DCP Shri Abhimanyu Poswal.
After being hoisted, the Tricolour will receive a ‘Rashtriya Salute’. The Air Force band, consisting of one JCO and 25 Other Ranks, will play the National Anthem during the hoisting of the National Flag and presenting the ‘Rashtriya Salute’. The Band will be conducted by Junior Warrant Officer M Deka. For the first time, 11 Agniveer Vayu musicians will be part of the band which will be playing the National Anthem.
As soon as the National Flag is hoisted by the Prime Minister, flower petals will be showered at the venue by two Mi-17 helicopters of the Indian Air Force - one trooping the national flag and the other trooping a flag depicting ‘Operation Sindoor’. The captains of the helicopters will be Wing Commander Vinay Poonia and Wing Commander Aditya Jaiswal.
Operation Sindoor
The success of Operation Sindoor will be celebrated during the Independence Day Celebrations this year. View cutter at Gyanpath will have the Operation Sindoor logo. Floral decoration will also be based on the operation.
Invitation cards are also carrying the Operation Sindoor logo. Invitation cards are also carrying the water mark of Chenab bridge, depicting the rise of ‘Naya Bharat’.
Formation of ‘Naya Bharat’ at Gyanpath
After the showering of flower petals, the Prime Minister will address the Nation. At the conclusion of his speech, the cadets of National Cadet Corps (NCC) and ‘My Bharat’ volunteers will sing the National Anthem. A total of 2,500 boy & girl cadets (Army, Navy and Air Force) and ‘My Bharat’ volunteers will participate in the celebrations. These cadets & ‘My Bharat’ volunteers will be seated on Gyanpath, opposite the Rampart. They will be forming the ‘Naya Bharat’ logo.
Special Guests
Approx. 5,000 Special Guests, from different walks of life, have been invited to witness the celebrations at Red Fort this year. These include:
• Indian contingent of Special Olympics 2025
• Winner of international sports events
• Gold Medalists of Khelo India Para Games
• Best performing farmers trained & financially assisted under National Beekeeping and Honey Mission
• Best performing farmers under scheme on conservation, development and sustainable management of medicinal plants
• Best performing farmers traders/cooperatives who availed credit under Credit Guarantee Scheme for e-Negotiable Warehouse Receipts
• Best performing Sarpanches of Open Defecation Free Plus Villages
• Best performing Sarpanches of Catch the Rain Abhiyan
• Best performing young authors under PM YUVA (Youth Author Mentorship Scheme)
• Best performing Youth, skilled and trained under PM-VIKAS scheme
• Best performing entrepreneurs under PM Van Dhan Yojana by TRIFED
• Best performing entrepreneurs of SC/ST community under National SC/ST Hub Scheme
• Best performing students under PM-DAKSH, SHREYAS and SHRESTA scheme
• Best performing Self Help Groups under VISVAS scheme
• Best performing entrepreneurs by NSTFDC
• Best performing PACS
• Best performing Interns of PM Internship Scheme
• Best performing My Bharat Volunteers
• Beneficiaries of PM Awaas Yojana Gramin
• Delhi based school children who are winners of Online/Offline Quizzes/Competitions
• 50 better performing Swachhta workers of Swachhta Campaign
• Beneficiaries of Lakhpati Didi
• Anganwadi Workers/Helpers, Supervisors, Child Development Project Officers, Child Care Institutions, Mission Shakti
• Rehabilitated bonded labourers, rescued and rehabilitated women & children
• Volunteers/instructors involved with International Yoga Day
• Sarpanches/village leaders who have reached any one of the central/state sector social welfare schemes at saturation level
• Guests from Vibrant Villages
• Self Help Groups under National Rural Livelihoods Mission during last one year
• Innovators/Entrepreneurs from Innovations for Defence Excellence
• Tribal children from native communities of Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Over 1,500 people from various States/Union Territories dressed in traditional attire have also been invited to witness the grand ceremony.
Public convenience
• Provision of cloak room: Availability of cloak rooms was applauded by visitors during Republic Day Celebrations. For the ease of users, 25 cloak rooms at 12 locations have been installed for the first time during Independence Day celebrations.
• Volunteers at helpdesk: 190 volunteers (120 from ‘My Bharat’ & 70 from NCC) will assist the visitors along with police personnel in reaching the enclosures. The volunteers can be identified on the way to Red Fort by the visitors.
• Provision of Wheelchair: NCC cadets will be there at metro stations and parking areas for all the visitors who need assistance with wheelchairs.
• Additional Car parking facilities: Provision of car parking for 250 additional cars has been made in parking no. 4A.
• Metro Services: Metro will be operational from 4 AM on August 15th to help the people to reach the venue easily.
Competitions
In the run up to Independence Day, quizzes and competitions were conducted by Ministry of Defence in collaboration with My Gov. The details of the competitions are as follows:
• Competition for Design of Formation on Gyanpath
• Essay Competition on the topic ‘Operation Sindoor- Redefining India's policy against terrorism’
• Reel Competition: Walk to The Monuments/Sites of Indian Independence
• Painting Competition on the theme ‘New India Empowered India’
• Series of online quiz contests:
1. Role of Women in Shaping New India
2. Bharat Ranbhoomi: Border of India
3. Rise of Aatmanirbhar Innovation in National Security
Around 1,000 winners of the competitions will also be part of the celebrations.
Military Band Performances
To promote patriotic fervor among citizens and to celebrate victory of Operation Sindoor, a number of band performances will be conducted pan-India for the first time in the evening of Independence Day celebrations. The performances will be conducted by the bands of Army, Navy, Air Force, Indian Coast Guard, NCC, CRPF, ITBP, CISF, SSB, BSF, IDS, RPF and Assam Rifles at over 140 prominent locations throughout the country.
Locations of Band Performances

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
ఢిల్లీలో ఎర్రకోట నుంచి 79వ స్వాతంత్య్ర వేడుకలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వం
· సుసంపన్న... సురక్షిత... సాహసోపేత ‘నవ భారత్‌’ను కనువిందుగా ఆవిష్కరించనున్న మహోత్సవం
13 AUG 2025 7:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత్‌ 2025 ఆగస్టు 15న తన 79వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం నిర్వహించుకోనుంది. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఢిల్లీలోని ఐతిహాసిక ఎర్రకోట నుంచి ఈ మహోత్సవానికి నాయకత్వం వహిస్తారు. ఇందులో భాగంగా కోటపై జాతీయ పతాకాన్ని ఆవిష్కరించి, దేశ ప్రజలనుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు. వికసిత భారత్‌-2047 స్వప్న సాకారంపై ప్రభుత్వ దృక్కోణానికి అనుగుణంగా దేశం వేగంగా ముందంజ వేస్తున్న నేపథ్యంలో ‘నవ భారత్‌’ ఇతివృత్తంగా ఈ ఏడాది వేడుకలను నిర్వహిస్తారు. సుసంపన్న, సురక్షిత, సాహసోపేత నవ భారత్ నిరంతర వృద్ధిని గుర్తుచేసుకుంటూ పురోగమన పథంలో దేశం మరింత వేగం పుంజుకోగలిగేలా శక్తిని సంతరించుకునే దిశగా ఈ వేడుకలు ఒక వేదిక కాగలవు.
ఇదీ వేడుకల క్రమం
ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎర్రకోట వద్దకు చేరుకోగానే రక్షణశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రాజ్‌నాథ్ సింగ్, సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ సంజయ్ సేథ్, కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ రాజేష్ కుమార్ సింగ్ స్వాగతిస్తారు. అటుపైన జనరల్ ఆఫీసర్‌ కమాండింగ్‌ (జీవోసీ), ఢిల్లీ ఏరియా లెఫ్టినెంట్ జనరల్ భవనీష్‌ కుమార్‌ను రక్షణ కార్యదర్శి ప్రధానమంత్రికి పరిచయం చేస్తారు. అనంతరం ఆయన శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీని గౌరవ వందన స్వీకార వేదిక వద్దకు తీసుకెళ్తారు. ఆ తర్వాత ఇంటర్-సర్వీసెస్ సంయుక్త దళం, ఢిల్లీ పోలీస్ గార్డులు ప్రధానమంత్రికి వందనం చేస్తారు. ఈ లాంఛనం ముగిశాక ప్రధానమంత్రి గౌరవ వందనం (గార్డ్ ఆఫ్ ఆనర్) స్వీకరిస్తారు.
ఈ బృందంలో 96 మంది (సైనిక, నావిక, వైమానిక దళాలు సహా ఢిల్లీ పోలీసు విభాగం నుంచి ఒక్కొక్క అధికారి సహా మొత్తం 24 మంది) సిబ్బంది సభ్యులుగా ఉంటారు. ఈ సంవత్సరం స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవానికి వైమానిక దళం సమన్వయ సేవ బాధ్యతలు నిర్వర్తిస్తోంది. గార్డ్ ఆఫ్ ఆనర్ కు వింగ్ కమాండర్ ఎ.ఎస్.సెఖోన్ నాయకత్వం వహిస్తారు. ఈ బృందంలోని సైనిక సిబ్బందికి మేజర్ అర్జున్ సింగ్, నావికా సిబ్బందికి లెఫ్టినెంట్ కమాండర్ కోమల్ దీప్ సింగ్, వైమానిక దళ సిబ్బందికి స్క్వాడ్రన్ లీడర్ రాజన్ అరోరా, ఢిల్లీ పోలీసు సిబ్బందికి అదనపు డీసీపీ శ్రీ రోహిత్ రాజ్‌బీర్‌ సింగ్ నాయకత్వం వహిస్తారు.
అనంతరం ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎర్రకోట బురుజుల పైకి చేరుకుంటారు. అక్కడ ఆయనకు రక్షణ మంత్రి శ్రీ రాజ్‌నాథ్ సింగ్, సహాయ శ్రీ సంజయ్ సేథ్, రక్షణ సిబ్బంది అధిపతి (సీడీఎస్‌) జనరల్ అనిల్ చౌహాన్, సైనిక సిబ్బంది అధిపతి జనరల్ ఉపేంద్ర ద్వివేది, నావికా సిబ్బంది అధిపతి చీఫ్ అడ్మిరల్ దినేష్ కె.త్రిపాఠీ, వైమానిక సిబ్బంది అధిపతి ఎయిర్ చీఫ్ మార్షల్ ఎ.పి.సింగ్ స్వాగతం పలుకుతారు. ఆ తర్వాత జాతీయ పతాకావిష్కరణ కోసం ప్రధానమంత్రిని ఢిల్లీ ఏరియా ‘జీవోసీ’ జెండా వేదిక వద్దకు తీసుకెళ్తారు.
ఫ్లయింగ్ ఆఫీసర్ రషికా శర్మ జాతీయ పతాకాన్ని ఎగురవేయడంలో ప్రధానమంత్రికి సహకరిస్తారు. అదే సమయంలో పరాక్రమవంతులైన 1721 ఫీల్డ్ బ్యాటరీ (సెరిమోనియల్) గన్నర్లు 21 తుపాకులు పేల్చడం ద్వారా గన్ సెల్యూట్‌ చేస్తారు. స్వదేశీ తయారీ 105ఎం.ఎం. లైట్ ఫీల్డ్ గన్‌లను ఉపయోగించే ఈ ఉత్సవ సైనిక బృందానికి మేజర్ పవన్ సింగ్ షెఖావత్ మార్గదర్శత్వం వహిస్తారు. నాయబ్ సుబేదార్ (గన్నరీలో అసిస్టెంట్ ఇన్‌స్ట్రక్టర్) అనుతోష్ సర్కార్ గన్ పొజిషన్ ఆఫీసర్‌గా వ్యవహరిస్తారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి జాతీయ పతాకాన్ని ఆవిష్కరించే సమయంలో జాతీయ జెండా గార్డ్‌ బృందంలోని 128 మంది (సైనిక, నావిక, వైమానిక దళాలు సహా ఢిల్లీ పోలీసు విభాగం నుంచి ఒక్కొక్క అధికారి సహా 32 మంది) సిబ్బంది త్రివర్ణ పతాకానికి వందనం సమర్పిస్తారు. ఈ ఇంటర్-సర్వీసెస్, పోలీస్ సంయుక్త గౌరవ వందనానికి వింగ్ కమాండర్ తరుణ్ డాగర్ నాయకత్వం వహిస్తారు.
జాతీయ పతాక గౌరవ వందన బృందంలోని సైనిక సిబ్బందికి మేజర్ ప్రకాష్ సింగ్, నావికా సిబ్బందికి లెఫ్టినెంట్ కమాండర్ మొహద్ పర్వేజ్, వైమానిక సిబ్బందికి స్క్వాడ్రన్ లీడర్ వి.వి.శర్వణ్‌, ఢిల్లీ పోలీసు సిబ్బందికి అదనపు డీసీపీ శ్రీ అభిమన్యు పోస్వాల్ నాయకత్వం వహిస్తారు.
త్రివర్ణ పతాక ఆవిష్కరణానంతరం జెండాకు జాతీయ గౌరవ వందనం సమర్పిస్తారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ఒక జేసీవో, 25 మంది ఇతర ర్యాంకుల సిబ్బంది సహిత వైమానిక దళ బ్యాండ్ వాద్య పరికరాలపై జాతీయ గీతాన్ని వాయిస్తుంది. జూనియర్ వారెంట్ ఆఫీసర్ ఎం.డేకా ఈ బ్యాండ్‌కు మార్గదర్శకత్వం వహిస్తారు. ఈ ఏడాది వేడుకలలో తొలిసారిగా 11 మంది వైమానిక దళ అగ్నివీర్ వాద్యకారులు కూడా ఈ బృందంలో సభ్యులుగా ఉన్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి జాతీయ జెండాను ఎగురవేయగానే వైమానిక దళంలోని రెండు ఎంఐ-17 హెలికాప్టర్లు వేదికపై పుష్పవర్షం కురిపిస్తాయి. వీటిలో ఒకటి జాతీయ పతాకాన్ని, మరొకటి ‘ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్’ను స్ఫురింపజేసే జెండాను ప్రదర్శిస్తాయి. ఈ హెలికాప్టర్లకు వింగ్ కమాండర్లు వినయ్ పూనియా, ఆదిత్య జైస్వాల్ కెప్టెన్లుగా ఉంటారు.
ఆపరేషన్‌ సిందూర్‌
ఈసారి స్వాతంత్య్ర వేడుకల్లో భాగంగా ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్ విజయోత్సవం నిర్వహిస్తారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా జ్ఞానపథ్‌లోని వ్యూ కట్టర్‌ (బారికేడ్‌)పై ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్ ను గుర్తుచేసే పుష్పాలంకరణతో లోగోను ప్రదర్శిస్తారు.
వేడుకల ఆహ్వాన పత్రాలపైనా ఆపరేషన్‌ సిందూర్‌ లోగోను ముద్రించారు. దాంతోపాటు ‘నవ భారత్‌’ను సూచిస్తూ చీనాబ్‌ వంతెన వాటర్‌ మార్క్‌ కూడా కనిపిస్తుంది.
జ్ఞానపథ్‌లో ‘నవ భారత్’ స్వరూపావిష్కరణ
జాతీయ పతాకావిష్కరణ సమయంలో పుష్పవర్షం అనంతరం ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రజలనుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు. ఆయన ప్రసంగం ముగిశాక (సైనిక, నావిక, వైమానిక దళాల) స్త్రీ-పురుష నేషనల్ కేడెట్ కోర్‌ (ఎన్‌సీసీ) కేడెట్లు, ‘మై భారత్’ వలంటీర్లు జాతీయ గీతం ఆలపిస్తారు. ఈ రెండు విభాగాల నుంచి 2,500 మంది స్వాతంత్య్ర వేడుకలలో పాల్గొంటున్నారు. వీరంతా జ్ఞానపథ్‌లో ప్రాకారానికి ఎదురుగా ‘నవ భారత్’ లోగో ఆకారంలో కూర్చుని ఆ స్వరూపాన్ని కళ్లకు కట్టేలా చేస్తారు.
ప్రత్యేక అతిథులు
ఈ సంవత్సరం స్వాతంత్య్ర వేడుకలను వీక్షించడం కోసం వివిధ రంగాల నుంచి 5,000 మందికి ప్రత్యేక అతిథులుగా ఆహ్వానాలు అందాయి. వీరిలో...
వీరే కాకుండా వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల నుంచి ఆయా ప్రాంతాల సంప్రదాయ వస్త్రధారణతో వచ్చి ఈ మహోత్సవం తిలకించేందుకు 1,500 మందికిపైగా ప్రజలకు ఆహ్వానం అందింది.
ప్రజలకు సదుపాయాలు
· క్లోక్ రూమ్: లోగడ గణతంత్ర వేడుకల సందర్భంగా క్లోక్ రూమ్‌ల సౌలభ్యం కల్పించడాన్ని సందర్శకులు ప్రశంసించారు. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో ప్రస్తుత స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవాలకు తొలిసారి 12 ప్రదేశాల్లో 25 క్లోక్ రూమ్‌లు ఏర్పాటు చేశారు.
· హెల్ప్‌ డెస్క్‌ కార్యకర్తలు: మొత్తం 190 మంది వలంటీర్లతోపాటు (‘మై భారత్’ నుంచి 120 మంది, ఎన్‌సీసీ నుంచి 70) పోలీసు సిబ్బంది కూడా సందర్శకులకు మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తారు. ఎర్రకోటకు వెళ్లే మార్గంలో వీరిని సందర్శకులు సులువుగా గుర్తించవచ్చు.
· వీల్‌చైర్: వీల్‌చైర్‌ అవసరమైన సందర్శకుల కోసం మెట్రో స్టేషన్లు, పార్కింగ్ ప్రదేశాల్లో ఎన్‌సీసీ కేడెట్లు అందుబాటులో ఉంటారు.
· అదనపు కార్ పార్కింగ్: పార్కింగ్ నంబర్ ‘4ఎ’లో 250 అదనపు కార్లు నిలిపే సౌకర్యం కల్పించారు.
· మెట్రో సేవలు: ఆగస్టు 15 తెల్లవారుజామున 4 గంటల నుంచి మెట్రో రైళ్లు నడుస్తాయి. వీటిద్వారా ప్రజలు సులువుగా వేదిక వద్దకు చేరుకోవచ్చు.
పోటీలు
స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవానికి నేపథ్యంలో రక్షణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ‘మై గవ్‌’ సహకారంతో నిర్వహించిన వివిధ పోటీల వివరాలిలా ఉన్నాయి:
· జ్ఞాన్‌పథ్‌పై స్వరూప కూర్పు పోటీ
· ‘ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్- ఉగ్రవాదంపై భారత్‌ విధానానికి పునర్నిర్వచనం’ ఇతివృత్తంగా వ్యాసరచన పోటీ
· రీల్ పోటీ: భారత స్వాతంత్ర్య స్మారక చిహ్నాలు/ప్రదేశాలకు నడక
· ‘నవ భారత్‌ – సాధికార భారత’ అంశంపై పెయింటింగ్ పోటీ
· క్విజ్‌ పోటీల పరంపర:
ఎ. నవ భారత్‌ను తీర్చిదిద్దడంలో మహిళల పాత్ర
బి. భారత్‌ రణభూమి: భారత సరిహద్దులు
సి. జాతీయ భద్రతలో స్వయంసమృద్ధ ఆవిష్కరణలు
ఈ పోటీలన్నిటిలో విజేతలైన సుమారు 1,000 మంది వేడుకలలో పాలు పంచుకుంటారు.
మిలిటరీ బ్యాండ్‌ ప్రదర్శనలు
పౌరులలో దేశభక్తిని పెంపొందించడంతోపాటు స్వాతంత్ర్య వేడుకల రోజు సాయంత్రం ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్ విజయోత్సవంలో భాగంగా తొలిసారి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా అనేక బ్యాండ్ ప్రదర్శనలు ఉంటాయి. ఈ మేరకు 140కి పైగా కీలకమైన ప్రదేశాల్లో సైనిక, నావిక, వైమానిక, తీర రక్షక, ఎన్‌సీసీ, సీఆర్పీఎఫ్‌, ఐటీబీపీ, సీఐఎస్‌ఎఫ్‌, ఎస్‌ఎస్‌బీ, బీఎస్‌ఎఫ్‌, ఐడీఎస్‌, ఆర్‌పీఎఫ్‌, అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ సిబ్బంది ఈ ప్రదర్శనలిస్తారు.