প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রেসিডেন্ট জেলেনস্কির সঙ্গে কথা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 AUG 2025 6:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ইউক্রেনের প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় মিঃ ভলোদিমির জেলেনস্কির সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেন। ইউক্রেনের সাম্প্রতিক পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে তাঁর ভাবনা ভাগ করে নেন প্রেসিডেন্ট জেলেনস্কি।
দ্রুত শান্তি ফেরানোর লক্ষ্যে ভারতের বলিষ্ঠ অবস্থানের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ধন্যবাদ জানান প্রেসিডেন্ট জেলেনস্কি। এ ব্যাপারে সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহায়তার কথা পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
ভারত-ইউক্রেন দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদারিত্ব নিয়ে তাঁদের মধ্যে আলোচনা হয় এবং পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা আরও বৃদ্ধি নিয়েও তাঁরা মত বিনিময় করেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders review progress in India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
11 AUG 2025 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.