प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की से बात की
राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की ने यूक्रेन से जुड़े हालिया घटनाक्रमों पर अपने विचार साझा किए
प्रधानमंत्री ने संघर्ष के शांतिपूर्ण हल के लिए भारत के दृढ़ रुख और जल्द से जल्द शांति बहाली के प्रयासों के समर्थन की पुष्टि की
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-यूक्रेन द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी में हुई प्रगति की समीक्षा की
11 AUG 2025 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज यूक्रेन के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री वोलोदिमीर ज़ेलेंस्की के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की ने यूक्रेन से जुड़े हालिया घटनाक्रमों पर पीएम मोदी के साथ अपने विचार साझा किए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की को धन्यवाद दिया और संघर्ष के शांतिपूर्ण समाधान तथा शीघ्र शांति बहाली के प्रयासों के प्रति भारत के दृढ़ और सतत् रुख की पुष्टि की। प्रधानमंत्री ने इस मामले में हर मुमकिन मदद करने की भारत की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-यूक्रेन द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी में हुई प्रगति की भी समीक्षा की और आपसी हित के क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को और बढ़ाने के तरीकों पर चर्चा की।
दोनों नेताओं ने आगे भी संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमति जताई।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders review progress in India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
11 AUG 2025 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.