প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জাতীয় তাঁত দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
07 AUG 2025 3:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ আগস্ট, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জাতীয় তাঁত দিবস উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
সমাজমাধ্যম এক্স-এ প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“জাতীয় তাঁত দিবস উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। আজকের দিনটি সমৃদ্ধ বয়ন শিল্প ঐতিহ্যের উদযাপন। মানুষের সৃষ্টিশীলতা এর মধ্য দিয়ে ফুটে ওঠে। ভারতের তাঁতশিল্পের বৈচিত্র্য নিয়ে আমরা গর্বিত। মানুষের জীবিকা এবং সমৃদ্ধির প্রসারে এর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা রয়েছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes on National Handloom Day
07 AUG 2025 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended best wishes on occasion of National Handloom Day. Shri Modi said that today is a day to celebrate our rich weaving traditions, which showcase the creativity of our people. We are proud of India’s handloom diversity and its role in furthering livelihoods and prosperity, He further added.
Shri Modi in a post on ‘X’ wrote;
“Best wishes on National Handloom Day!
Today is a day to celebrate our rich weaving traditions, which showcase the creativity of our people. We are proud of India’s handloom diversity and its role in furthering livelihoods and prosperity.”