இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டுப்பற்றை வளர்க்கவும் மூவண்ண தேசியக் கொடி குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டும் தேசியக் கொடி விநாடி-வினாபோட்டி அறிவிப்பு
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டுப்பற்றை வளர்ப்பதற்கும், தேசியக்கொடி குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும் தனித்துவ முயற்சியாக, மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்பட்டு வரும் இளைய பாரதம் தளத்தில் நாடு தழுவிய விநாடி-வினா போட்டி அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மை-பாரத் இணையதளத்தில் www.mybharat.gov.in ஆன்லைன் மூலம் நடத்தப்படவுள்ள இந்த விநாடி-வினாபோட்டியில் அனைத்து மக்களும் பங்கேற்று மூவண்ணக்கொடி குறித்த தங்களது ஞானத்தை அறிந்துகொள்ளுமாறு மத்திய அரசு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
இந்த விநாடி-வினாபோட்டி, பங்கேற்கும் அனைத்து தரப்பினரையும் ஈர்க்கக்கூடிய வகையிலும் கல்வி அனுபத்தை பெறும் வகையிலும் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த போட்டி கொள்குறி வினா அடிப்படையில் ஏதாவது ஒரு சரியான விடையை தேர்வு செய்யும் வகையில் அமைந்திருக்கும். ஒவ்வொரு கேள்வியும் நான்கு விருப்பங்களுடன் ஒரே ஒரு சரியான விடையை தேர்வு செய்யும் வகையில் அமைக்கப்பட்டிருக்கும். இந்தப் போட்டியில் பங்கேற்கும் அனைத்து போட்டியாளர்களுக்கும் மின்னணு சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்படும்.
இந்த விநாடி-வினாபோட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்று அதிக மதிப்பெண் பெறும் முதல் 25 பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் வகையில் மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியாவுடன் சியாச்சின் சிகரத்திற்கு செல்வதற்காக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுவர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2153430

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat) Platform announces National Flag Quiz; aims to foster patriotism & enhance awareness about Tricolour
Opportunity for Quiz Winners to Visit Siachen along with Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In a unique initiative to foster patriotism and enhance awareness about the Indian National Flag, Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat), under the aegis of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, has announced a nationwide quiz competition. This online quiz, hosted on the MYBharat portal ( mybharat.gov.in), invites all citizen to participate and test their knowledge about the Tricolour.
The quiz is designed to be an engaging and educational experience for all participants. It will consist of multiple-choice questions (MCQs), with each question presenting four options and having only one correct answer. In recognition of their participation, all contestants will be awarded an e-certificate.
As a grand incentive, twenty-five top-scoring participants will be selected for a remarkable opportunity to visit Siachen in the company of the Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya.
While the quiz is open to all registered users on the MYBharat platform, the selection of winners for the Siachen visit will be limited to youth between the ages of 21 and 29. The final selection of the twenty-five winners will be conducted through a computer-based lottery system from the pool of top scorers.
There is no entry fee for participation in the quiz. Participants must ensure that their profiles on the MYBharat portal are accurate and up-to-date in order to be eligible for prizes.
Mera Yuva Bharat (https://mybharat.gov.in/) has been envisioned as a one stop service platform for youth of the country. The platform enables the creation of profiles for youth, their participation in various volunteering and learning activities, securing mentorship from experts, connecting with other youth etc. Several engagement programs including Experiential Learning Programs (ELPs) are hosted on the platform. This portal also provides web space to other Ministries, Organizations, Industries, Youth clubs etc. for conducting various engagement programs. More than 1.76 crore youth have registered on the platform.