യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം
മേരാ യുവ ഭാരത് (MYBharat) പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം ദേശീയ പതാക പ്രശ്നോത്തരി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു; ദേശസ്‌നേഹം വളർത്തുകയും ത്രിവർണ്ണ പതാകയെക്കുറിച്ച് അവബോധം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുക ലക്ഷ്യം
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ദേശസ്നേഹം വളർത്തുന്നതിനും ഇന്ത്യൻ ദേശീയ പതാകയെക്കുറിച്ച് അവബോധം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ട്, കേന്ദ്ര യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള മേരാ യുവ ഭാരത് (MYBharat) രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി പ്രശ്നോത്തരി മത്സരം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. MYBharat പോർട്ടലിൽ (mybharat.gov.in) നടക്കുന്ന ഈ ഓൺലൈൻ പ്രശ്നോത്തരിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാനും ത്രിവർണ്ണ പതാകയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള അവരുടെ അറിവ് പരീക്ഷിക്കാനും എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരെയും ക്ഷണിച്ചു.
പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന എല്ലാവർക്കും ഇത് വിജ്ഞാനപ്രദവും ആകർഷകവുമായ ഒരു അനുഭവമായിരിക്കും. മൾട്ടിപ്പിൾ ചോയ്‌സ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ (MCQs) ഉൾപ്പെടുന്ന ഈ ക്വിസിൽ ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിനും നാല് ഓപ്ഷനുകൾ ഉണ്ടാകും, അതിൽ ഒന്നുമാത്രമായിരിക്കും ശരിയുത്തരം. പങ്കെടുത്ത എല്ലാവർക്കും ഇ-സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് ലഭിക്കുന്നതാണ്.
മികച്ച പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവെച്ച്‌ മുന്നിലെത്തുന്ന ഇരുപത്തിയഞ്ച് പേർക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ഡോ. മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യയോടൊപ്പം സിയാച്ചിൻ സന്ദർശിക്കാനുള്ള അവിസ്മരണീയമായ അവസരം ലഭിക്കും.
MYBharat പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്തിട്ടുള്ള എല്ലാവർക്കും ക്വിസിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാമെങ്കിലും സിയാച്ചിൻ സന്ദർശനത്തിനുള്ള വിജയികളെ 21-നും 29-നും ഇടയിൽ പ്രായമുള്ളവരിൽ നിന്ന് മാത്രമേ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുകയുള്ളൂ. ഉയർന്ന സ്‌കോർ നേടിയവരിൽ നിന്ന് കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ അധിഷ്ഠിത നറുക്ക് (ലോട്ടറി) സമ്പ്രദായത്തിലൂടെയായിരിക്കും ഇരുപത്തിയഞ്ച് വിജയികളെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുന്നത്.
ക്വിസിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ പ്രവേശന ഫീസ് ഇല്ല. സമ്മാനങ്ങൾക്ക് അർഹത നേടുന്നതിന് പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവർ MYBharat പോർട്ടലിലെ അവരുടെ പ്രൊഫൈലുകൾ കൃത്യവും കാലികവുമാണെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കണം.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat) Platform announces National Flag Quiz; aims to foster patriotism & enhance awareness about Tricolour
Opportunity for Quiz Winners to Visit Siachen along with Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In a unique initiative to foster patriotism and enhance awareness about the Indian National Flag, Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat), under the aegis of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, has announced a nationwide quiz competition. This online quiz, hosted on the MYBharat portal ( mybharat.gov.in), invites all citizen to participate and test their knowledge about the Tricolour.
The quiz is designed to be an engaging and educational experience for all participants. It will consist of multiple-choice questions (MCQs), with each question presenting four options and having only one correct answer. In recognition of their participation, all contestants will be awarded an e-certificate.
As a grand incentive, twenty-five top-scoring participants will be selected for a remarkable opportunity to visit Siachen in the company of the Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya.
While the quiz is open to all registered users on the MYBharat platform, the selection of winners for the Siachen visit will be limited to youth between the ages of 21 and 29. The final selection of the twenty-five winners will be conducted through a computer-based lottery system from the pool of top scorers.
There is no entry fee for participation in the quiz. Participants must ensure that their profiles on the MYBharat portal are accurate and up-to-date in order to be eligible for prizes.
Mera Yuva Bharat (https://mybharat.gov.in/) has been envisioned as a one stop service platform for youth of the country. The platform enables the creation of profiles for youth, their participation in various volunteering and learning activities, securing mentorship from experts, connecting with other youth etc. Several engagement programs including Experiential Learning Programs (ELPs) are hosted on the platform. This portal also provides web space to other Ministries, Organizations, Industries, Youth clubs etc. for conducting various engagement programs. More than 1.76 crore youth have registered on the platform.