প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতীয় শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থাকে সর্বাত্মক, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক এবং ভবিষ্যৎ উপযোগী করে তোলায় জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০’র প্রভাব সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২৫
ভারতীয় শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থাকে সর্বাত্মক, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক এবং ভবিষ্যৎ উপযোগী করে তোলায় জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০’র প্রভাব সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। সূচনার পাঁচ বছর পর, এই শিক্ষা নীতির প্রভাব শ্রেণীকক্ষে স্পষ্ট হয়ে উঠেছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের একটি পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর সামাজিক মাধ্যমে একথা জানিয়েছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article explaining how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready
30 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that explains how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Education on X, PMO India handle stated:
“Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp explains how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready. He adds that five years later, its impact is clearly visible in the classrooms.”