প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হওয়ায় দিব্যা দেশমুখকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
29 JUL 2025 6:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জুলাই ২০২৫
২০২৫-এ এফআইডিই বিশ্বকাপ জয় এবং গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টারের শিরোপা অর্জনের জন্য দাবাড়ু দিব্যা দেশমুখকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। দিব্যার সাফল্য দাবার প্রতি সাধারণ মানুষ এবং তরুণ প্রজন্মের উৎসাহ বাড়াবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Divya Deshmukh on becoming a Grandmaster
29 JUL 2025 6:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Divya Deshmukh on not only winning the 2025 FIDE Women’s World Cup but also becoming a Grandmaster."Her accomplishment will motivate many people and contribute to chess becoming even more popular among the youth”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It’s been a phenomenal day for Indian Chess!
Divya Deshmukh has not only won the 2025 FIDE Women’s World Cup but also become a Grandmaster. Congratulations to her. Her accomplishment will motivate many people and contribute to chess becoming even more popular among the youth."
@DivyaDeshmukh05