وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دیویا دیشمکھ کو گرینڈ ماسٹر بننے پر مبارکباد دی
29 JUL 2025 6:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دیویا دیشمکھ کوفیڈے2025 خواتین کا ورلڈ کپ جیتنے اور ایک گرینڈ ماسٹر بننے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا ‘‘ان کی کامیابی بہت سے لوگوں کو تحریک دے گی اور نوجوانوں میں شطرنج کو مزید مقبول بنانے میں معاون ثابت ہوگی’’۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘یہ ہندوستانی شطرنج کے لئے ایک غیر معمولی دن رہا ہے!
دیویا دیشمکھ نے نہ صرف فیڈے 2025 خواتین کا ورلڈ کپ جیتا ہے بلکہ وہ گرینڈ ماسٹر بھی بنی ہیں۔ ان کو مبارکباد۔ان کی کامیابی بہت سے لوگوں کو حوصلہ دے گی اور نوجوانوں میں شطرنج کو مزید مقبول بنانے میں رول ادا کرے گی۔’’
@DivyaDeshmukh05

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Divya Deshmukh on becoming a Grandmaster
29 JUL 2025 6:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Divya Deshmukh on not only winning the 2025 FIDE Women’s World Cup but also becoming a Grandmaster."Her accomplishment will motivate many people and contribute to chess becoming even more popular among the youth”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It’s been a phenomenal day for Indian Chess!
Divya Deshmukh has not only won the 2025 FIDE Women’s World Cup but also become a Grandmaster. Congratulations to her. Her accomplishment will motivate many people and contribute to chess becoming even more popular among the youth."
@DivyaDeshmukh05